Thorndike alan m (7 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (7)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company 1964

    • Brossura

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,30

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; Van Nostrand Momentum Book No. 1; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name stamped on front end page; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. ASIN: B00JCVGYWQ.

  • Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY 1964

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 242 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. (1) Owner's name front paste down. (2) NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. No library markings / stamps on page edges.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: D Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, NJ, USA

    • Brossura

    Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. vi, 154pp, section of black and white photographic plates. Pictorial light card covers. 8vo. Slightly sun-faded covers, light wear to covers, chipping to edges, corners starting to curl. Text block edges tanned, page margins affected. Pages ageing. Otherwise, internally

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D Van Nostrand Co 1964

    0442087004 / 9780442087005

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,70

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D Van Nostrand Co 1964

    0442087004 / 9780442087005

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,70

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D. Van Nostrand Company

    • Brossura

    Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,52

    EUR 30,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition