paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tim Bradstreet; Marcelo Frusin; Giuseppe Camuncoli; Cameron Stewart (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Bermejo, Lee; Bradstreet, Tim; Gray, Mick; Friend, Richard; Goleash, Grant (illustratore). Book is in excellent condition, showing faint rubbing to covers, a touch of shelving wear to edges/corner tips, modest staining at bottom of text block near spine; otherwise in great shape with a sharp interior--tight binding and clean, bright pages throughout. A nice copy!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG-. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Comic Book. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Beni Wrightson and Tim Bradstreet (illustratore). September 2000.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: FINE. NO JACKET. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). 1ST PRINTING. USA: VERTIGO, 2004. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: VERTIGO, 2004. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: VERTIGO, 2004. 1ST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. Vertigo, USA, 2004, softcover, 1st printing (stated), fine, unmarked, carefully wrapped and shipped.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bradstreet, Tim (illustratore). Heliograph Space - 1889 (Heliograph) Soldier's Companion (VG+)Manufacturer: HeliographProduct Line: Space - 1889 (Heliograph)Type: SoftcoverCode: HGI1984Copyright Date: 2001Page Count: 192Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This long-awaited reprint combines a good, solid set of of 19th-century miniatures rules with the Victorian Science Fiction elements of Space: 1889. While allowing for the addition of land juggernauts, combat tripods, and aerial flyers, the rules work just was well for a rag-tag British column fighting its way through the passes of the Northwest Frontier. Soldier's Companion covers the wealth of period military equipment and extensively details the major armies of Earth, Mars, Venus, and Luna.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Wolf Pub, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1565040465 ISBN 13: 9781565040465
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: N-Fine. Tim Bradstreet (illustratore). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean carefully used copy. WW2052 This copy has some light rubbing wear. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Trade Size Soft Cover. Condizione: NEW CONDITION. Tim Bradstreet and Jim & Ruth Keegan (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing Thus. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // full number line including the "1"// no creases, no spine curl.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Leonardo Manco; Frazer Irving (illustratore). Book has light rubbing to covers, a touch of wear to edges. in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, colorful and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, almost as new.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bradstreet, Tim (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McClelland, Jeff; McComskey, Jeff; Hargis, Wes; Engstrom, Brent; Rodriguez, Erik; Pryor, Sean; Bernstein, Josh; Powers, Frank; Parker, Tony; Bradstreet, Tim; Repka, Ed; Hydro 74; Simms, Kelley (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condizione: Very Good. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). Comic book grading: 9.4 9.4 NEAR MINT (NM): Nearly perfect with only minor imperfections that keep it from the next higher grade. Subtle bindery/printing defects are allowed. Bindery tears must be less than 1/16" on Silver Age and later books, although on Golden Age books bindery tears of up to 1/4" have been noted. Cover is flat with no surface wear. Inks are bright with high reflectivity and a minimum of fading. Corners are cut square and sharp with ever-so-slight blunting permitted. A 1/16" bend is permitted with no color break. Small, inconspicuous, lightly penciled, stamped or inked arrival dates are acceptable as long as they are in an unobtrusive location. Slight foxing. Spine is tight and flat. Staples are generally centered; may have slight discoloration. Almost no stress lines. Paper is off-white to cream, supple and fresh. Slight interior tears are allowed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Storm King Productions Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 0985325895 ISBN 13: 9780985325893
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 12.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Frank Teran; Tim Bradstreet; Javier Pulido; James Romberger; Marcelo Frusin (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine- in wraps, a clean copy.
Editore: White Wolf Pub, Stone Mountain, 1993
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Tim Bradstreet (illustratore). First Edition/First Printing. A solid copy. A guide to creating and guiding Vampire stories. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McClelland, Jeff; McComskey, Jeff; Hargis, Wes; Engstrom, Brent; Rodriguez, Erik; Pryor, Sean; Bernstein, Josh; Powers, Frank; Parker, Tony; Bradstreet, Tim; Repka, Ed; Hydro 74; Simms, Kelley (illustratore).
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McClelland, Jeff; McComskey, Jeff; Hargis, Wes; Engstrom, Brent; Rodriguez, Erik; Pryor, Sean; Bernstein, Josh; Powers, Frank; Parker, Tony; Bradstreet, Tim; Repka, Ed; Hydro 74; Simms, Kelley (illustratore). Hardcover. NO REMORSE: The Illustrated True Stories of Lemmy Kilmister and Motoerhead To celebrate the upcoming 50th anniversary of the legendary Motoerhead, Z2 has gathered some of the greatest living musicians (Ozzy Osbourne, Lars Ulrich, Slash, Chrissie Hynde, Dave Navarro), writers (Neil Gaiman, Michael Moorcock), pro-wrestlers (Triple H, Corey Graves). TV & Film (Matt Pinfield, Penelope Spheeris) and bandmates (Phil Campbell, Mickey Dee, Slim Jim Phantom) to their personal stories of encounters with the man who truly defined what it meant to be the living embodiment of Rock & Roll, Lemmy Kilmister. Featuring a brand-new foreword by his dear friend Dave Grohl (Nirvana, Foo Fighters) this 176-page book pairs 28 rockstars with 28 acclaimed illustrators (Including Dave Chisholm, Bob Fingerman, Brent Engstrom, Joe Simko, and Jim Mahfood) to bring these incredible TRUE TALES of Lemmy Kilmister to life. The cover art is illustrated and designed by Tim Bradstreet (Punisher, Hellblazer) and features a die-cut slipcase and Lemmys holographic aviator specs! NO REMORSE: The Illustrated True Stories of Lemmy Kilmister and Motoerhead Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 26,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McClelland, Jeff; McComskey, Jeff; Hargis, Wes; Engstrom, Brent; Rodriguez, Erik; Pryor, Sean; Bernstein, Josh; Powers, Frank; Parker, Tony; Bradstreet, Tim; Repka, Ed; Hydro 74; Simms, Kelley (illustratore). To celebrate the upcoming 50th anniversary of the legendary Motörhead, Z2 has gathered some of the greatest living musicians (Ozzy Osbourne, Lars Ulrich, Slash, Chrissie Hynde, Dave Navarro), writers (Neil Gaiman, Michael Moorcock), pro-wrestlers (Triple H, Corey Graves). TV and Film (Matt Pinfield, Penelope Spheeris) and bandmates (Phil Campbell, Mickey Dee, Slim Jim Phantom) to their personal stories of encounters with the man who truly defined what it meant to be the living embodiment of Rock and Roll, Lemmy Kilmister. Featuring a brand-new foreword by his dear friend Dave Grohl (Nirvana, Foo Fighters) this 176-page book pairs 28 rockstars with 28 acclaimed illustrators (Including Dave Chisholm, Bob Fingerman, Brent Engstrom, Joe Simko, and Jim Mahfood) to bring these incredible TRUE TALES of Lemmy Kilmister to life.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McClelland, Jeff; McComskey, Jeff; Hargis, Wes; Engstrom, Brent; Rodriguez, Erik; Pryor, Sean; Bernstein, Josh; Powers, Frank; Parker, Tony; Bradstreet, Tim; Repka, Ed; Hydro 74; Simms, Kelley (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.