Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983982148 ISBN 13: 9781983982149
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983982148 ISBN 13: 9781983982149
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983982148 ISBN 13: 9781983982149
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, Oxford, VA, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10: 1859960707 ISBN 13: 9781859960707
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Purple wraps, lightly rubbed from shelf. Pages bright & unmarked. Medicine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Dept. of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources (Manitoba), [Winnipeg], 1982
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1982. xi, 200 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Papers in Manitoba archaeology., Final report ;, no. 11. This copy with some light library markings to the top of the text block and on the title page;otherwise in fine conditioon.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Editore: Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, 1982
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
8.5 x 11" Softbound. Papers in Manitoba Archaeology: Final Report No. 11. 199pp. Illustrations. A fine copy. Book.
Editore: Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1982
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 4to. Black and white maps and photographic reproductions. Lightest shelfwear, contents clean and unmarked; very good.
Editore: Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1982
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 4to. Black and white maps and photographic reproductions. Lightest shelfwear, title written in ink to spine and owners name to front panel, contents clean and unmarked; very good.
EUR 32,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classic Printing of Montgomery, 2007
Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. SIGNED! GIFT QUALITY! 1ST Printing, 1st Edition. Signed on bookplate on front end paper, signature only, underneath is written only 321 copies of this book have been published. Book came from the estate of a private collector!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dept. of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, Winnipeg
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1982. (4to, wrappers) Very good plus. 199pp. Illus., maps, charts. Papers in Manitoba Archaeology. Final Report No. 11.
Editore: Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, 1982
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Yellow soft cover, black design and titles, the cover is lightly soiled and sunned on the spine. The inside is unmarked. The binding is tight. The pages are clean and clear.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Syracuse, NY Light Work 1997, 1997
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Paperbound. Square format, 8 1/2Ó x 8Ó. A handsomely presented publication featuring the photographic works of five artists in residence at the Light Work program affiliated with Syracuse University: Pamela Vander Zwan, Danny Tisdale, Peter Max Kandhola, Bob Haggart, and Deborah Willis-Kennedy. Fine in printed wrappers.
Editore: Manitoba. Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources, Winnipeg
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1982. (4to paperback) Near fine. 200pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, tables, appendices, bibliography. Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology Final Report No. 11. Locale: Prairie Provinces; Wapisu Lake--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Archaeology).
EUR 66,05
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 9813083476 ISBN 13: 9789813083479
Da: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 88,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Shortstory Publishing Co., 1898
Da: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good vintage magazine, no writing, binding ok. A few stains, slight loss to a few page corners. The cover story, The Tax on Moustaches, won a $1,500 prize. Other titles in this issue include The Iron Cross at Dead-Horse Drift (Fagan); Color of Heaven (Dodge); The Wizard of Red Gulch (Tisdale); Private Zembler (Lewis). Many pages of vintage ads. M06633.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983982148 ISBN 13: 9781983982149
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.47 inches. This item is printed on demand.