Tissue (540 risultati)

The Fetal Tissue Issue: Medical and Ethical Aspects
Peter J. Cataldo; Pope John Center Task Force on Human Fetal Tissue Transplantation
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Water's Edge. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Boy Patriot. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. Wessels Company 1902
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. No additional printings indicated.Grey cloth with green titles on front with vignette in green, gilt, and white, gilt titles & decoration on spine. Top edge gilt. Moderate wear, aging, soiling to covers. Spine gilt dulled. Binding is firm. Limited light age spotting at ends; ot…herwise interior is evenly toned, free of markings. Black and white illustrations with captioned tissue guards (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Scribner 1897
- Rilegato
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Grey emb. bds. w. gilt letters, design, bkstr faded & chipped, corners chipped. Portrait w. tissue overlay plus 207pp. foxed, on heavy paper. Etched Portrait W. Tissue Overlay (illustratore).
Marjorie Daw ( Legend Has it that These Letters were Originally written in Different Rooms, on Different Papers, & In Different Colored Inks at a Cambridge Home )
illustrated John Cecil Clay, beautiful color frontispiece with tissue Guard Thomas Bailey Aldrich
Editore: Houghton Mifflin 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. illustrated by John Cecil Clay. red cloth cover with decoration in gilt shows minor wear and fading. pages lightly tanned and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Tissue Phosphate Co., Montreal, P.Q.
- Brossura
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A patent medicine booklet, likely late 19th or early 20th century. 24 pp including text inside covers. "Restorative of Nerve Power and Organic.".

- Brossura
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Copyright Date: 1902 SM Quarto, 2003, PP.324, A WONDERFUL PRODUCTION. TISSUE GUARDED FRONTIS, FULL PAGE B & W PHOTOS, PLANS, TEXT FIGURES (illustratore).
Editore: Ecology 1990
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 71, No 1, pp. 273-281, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Altre immaginiEditore: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1928
- Rilegato
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Navy emb. cl., gilt lettering on backstr., faded. Illus. endpapers. Frontis. w. tissue overlay, plates plus xiv, 447pp., top edges gilt, incl. append., bibliogr., index. Frontis W. Tissue Overlay & Plates (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: NY: Charles Scribner's Sons 1900
- Rilegato
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Brown cl. w. gilt lettering & gilt, black, red & green designs. Frontis. w. tissue overlay plus 10 plates. 509pp. plus 2pp. ads for JMB. Cover has nice sheen. Frontis W. Tissue Overlay Plus 10 Plates Illus By Bernard Partridge (illustratore).
Editore: Ecology 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 68, No 2, pp. 401-410, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Country Life Ltd.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. New Edition Revised And Enlarged. Copyright Date: 1913 Octavo, Hardcover, Tissue Guarded Frontis, 1920, PP.128, Good Solid Copy, Light Wear At Extremities, John Neston Diggles Bookplate At Front Pastedown, Tanning At Title Page From Tissue Guard. B & W Photo Plates, Tables, Color Frontis With Tissue Guard (illustrator…e).
Editore: Boston, Ticknor And Field
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Copyright Date: 1855 12mo, 1856, PP.408, Hardcover, Embosed Covers, Blue Cloth Poor, Wear At Spine And Extremities, Some Registers Slightly Loose At Sewing. Tissue Guarded Frontis (illustratore).

Justice to the Jew; The Story of What He Has Done for the World.
Peters, Madison C., Illustrated by Portrait W. Tissue Overlay
Editore: F. Tennyson Neely 1899
- Rilegato
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Beige cl. w. gilt letters, line and scale, corners sl. rubbed. Frontis portrait w. tissue overlay. Xv, 359pp., top edges gilt. Original Edition.
Altre immaginiTemple Shakespeare. Julius Caesar. Petite 9th Dent Printing Issued 1903. Edited by Israel Gollancz, with Preface, Glossary, Notes, Frontispiece Portrait. Edited by Israel Gollancz and Published by J. M. Dent & Co. in London. A Small Gem of a Book. This Edition OP.
William Shakespeare (1564 - 1616) / Dryden (a single quote on frontispiece tissue guard) / Israel Gollancz (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. M. Dent & Co., London 1903
- Rilegato
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This Edwardian Era reprint of "Julius Caesar" issued in the 'Temple Shakespeare' published by J. M. Dent in 1903 is a petite gem of a book. Edited by Shakespeare scholar Israel Gollancz , the book has a frontispiece a bust portrait of Juli us Caesar (including a tissue guard, with a quote from D…ryden). The book includes a Preface by Gollancz, his notes and glossary; it is bound in dark red (maroon), semi-flexible cloth-covered boards, with blind impression on the front cover, gilt top edge and a bound-in silk bookmark; it measures approximately 4" x 5 1/4" - easily pocket size. This is one of William Shakespeare's brilliant tragic plays. The title page is a very nice example of design, with rubricated lettering and a vignette illustration. This is the 9th printing of the 'Temple Edition'. They don't make them like this any more! "Et tu, Brutus?" SERIES : Temple Shakespeare TITLE : Shakespeare's Tragedy of Julius Caesar AUTHOR : William Shakespeare (1564 - 1616) / Dryden (a single quote on frontispiece tissue guard) / EDITOR : Israel Gollancz (1864 - 1930) IMPRINT : J. M. Dent and Co. DATE : 1903 EDITION : 9th Temple Printing STATUS : This edition OP DETAILS : Petite trade hardcover; 4" x 5 1/4"; bound in red (maroon) cloth covered, semi-flexible boards with blind impression on front cover; end-papers have armorial pictures; gilt title on spine; top edge gilt; silk bookmark bound in; xiv + 132 pages; has a frontispiece with printed tissue guard, rubricated pictorial title page, Preface, notes and a glossary. Text-block edges are rough cut. CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned book that remains clean and presentable, with the following details noted : : EXTERIOR : Modest wear (gentle surface rub of no great effect); slight abrasion to spine extremities, else clean. Gilt lettering is bright. Slight yawn to front cover at fore-edge. BINDING : Solid INTERIOR : Paper is mildly toned, else the interior is clean and attractive with no writing, etc. No signatures.
Editore: The Frederick J. Quinby Company, NY 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Limited; #972 of 1,000 Copies. Book block clean. Bookplate inside front cover. Foxing inside covers and on free end papers. Cover shows moderate wear. Spine discolored. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Drawings w/Tissue Overlay (illustratore). Hard Cover.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Emerson-/Llit.Crlitic.Perry. Good Cl. Black cl. w. gilt lettering. Portrait W. Tissue Overlay (illustratore).
Editore: Houghton, Mifflin And Co., Boston And New York
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Copyright Date: 1890 12mo, Hardcover, Gitl Decorated, Cream Colored Cloth, Teg, Tissue Guarded Frontis, 1893, PP.70, Good Solid Cover, Dust Soil to Cover, Attractive Owners Signature At Fep 12mo, Hardcover, Gitl Decorated, Cream Colored Cloth, Teg, Tissue Guarded Frontis. Tissue Guarded Engraving Designs By E. H. Garr…ett (illustratore).
Editore: Gurney & Jackson Pub.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Second EDition. Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Green Cloth, 1935, , Good Solid Copy, Some Wear At Extremities, Portion Of Half Title Page Clipped Away. Illustrated With Twenty Full Pages ( ninety five figures) Of Which Five Are Coloured And Tissue Guarded, And Ninety Six Figures In The Text From Drawings By H. Gronvold (illust…ratore).
Editore: Williams & Norgate, London
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Third Edition. Octavo, Hardcover, Gilt Decoration, Expertly Rebacked, 1923, , Good Solid Copy, Worn At Extremities, Owners Book Plate At Fep Octavo, Hardcover, Gilt Decoration, Expertly Rebacked. Tissue Guarded Color Frontis Plate, Twenty Nine B & W PHoto Illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: University Of Minnesota Regents 1899
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1899 Sm Quarto, Pp.568, Report Of The Survey, Botanical Series I I I Acceptable Solid Copy, Owner Name Penned to Fep, Cover Staining To Light Green Cloth, Wear At Extremities And Spine. Tissue Guarded Frontis, B & W Photos, Line Drawings (illustratore).
Editore: William R. Jenkins Co., Pub.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1910 Sm Quarto, , Pp.303 Plus Jenkins 1910 Catalog Of Books on Horses, Cattle, Sheep, Swine etc., Hardcover, Gilt Lettering and Decoration Near Fine, Owners Signature On Ffep. Color Tissue Guarded Frontis (illustratore).