Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2025.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st Hardback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st Hardback. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Hardback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,37
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Make a big impact with tiny drawings! A unique, super-accessible and highly addictive art activity book for would-be artists of all ages and abilities.Lose yourself in the joy of detail with this unique - and addictive - drawing activity book from popular artist Licosmoss (@licosmoss).From tiny mushrooms, foliage and flowers, to ladybirds, bees, cats and tiny houses, the 20 whimsical doodle projects show you how to create your own intricate, magical worlds.Step-by-steps teach you how to build up each key shape, with space to practice provided, before you create your own artworks on a partially completed template, then colour them in.Hints and tips are provided throughout to encourage you to be creative, forget the rules and have fun with art.Lay-flat pages make drawing in the book easier and all pages are perforated so you can pull out and keep your finished artwork.Black-and-white versions of all the projects are included at the end of the book as an additional colouring activity.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Search Press Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800923333 ISBN 13: 9781800923331
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Make a big impact with tiny drawings! A unique, super-accessible and highly addictive art activity book for would-be artists of all ages and abilities.Lose yourself in the joy of detail with this unique - and addictive - drawing activity book from popular artist Licosmoss (atlicosmoss).From tiny mushrooms, foliage and flowers, to ladybirds, bees, cats and tiny houses, the 20 whimsical doodle projects show you how to create your own intricate, magical worlds.Step-by-steps teach you how to build up each key shape, with space to practice provided, before you create your own artworks on a partially completed template, then colour them in.Hints and tips are provided throughout to encourage you to be creative, forget the rules and have fun with art.Lay-flat pages make drawing in the book easier and all pages are perforated so you can pull out and keep your finished artwork.Black-and-white versions of all the projects are included at the end of the book as an additional colouring activity. Make a big impact with tiny drawings! A unique, super-accessible, and highly addictive art activity book for would-be artists of all ages and abilities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801408423 ISBN 13: 9780801408427
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 239 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
EUR 15,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 239 pages.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,76
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.74x0.47x8.74 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1976
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 239 pages. Red cloth boards. Foxing to end papers, edges, and under side of dust jacket. Dust jacket has shelf wear and fading along spine. Small, light, pencil markings. Tight copy. Record # 855677.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810112000 ISBN 13: 9780810112001
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.