Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lifting The Floor: Revealed: the true stories hiding beneath the tiles of the data centre industry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2014
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Calculated Risk by Ed Gorman, A Question of Fathers by Michael Z Lewin, My Mom, The Movies and Me by Robert S Levinson, And Little Lambs Eat Ivy by Neil Schofield, The Theft of the Clown Jules by James Powell, Teddy by Brian Tobin, Bare As Bones by Molly Bond, Six Hours by Lu Greer and Ground Meat by Regina Schleheck. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated Faculty Press, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0804691924 ISBN 13: 9780804691925
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Perfect Storm. Book.
EUR 14,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Third Millennium Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1781258767 ISBN 13: 9781781258767
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Main. Charismatic, philanthropic and multi-award-winning entrepreneur Michael Tobin has led an inspirational life - from growing up in poverty in East London, moving to conflict-ridden Rhodesia to taking TelecityGroup from near bankruptcy to a billion-dollar company in under a decade - and in Live, Love, Work, Prosper he shares the invaluable experience he's gained from his 'life-affirming rags-to-riches tale'.In Live, Love, Work, Prosper Michael draws on his personal and professional experience to challenge the received wisdom that there needs to be, or even can be, a divide or a 'balance' between work and life. This is truer than ever, given dizzyingly rapid rates of change in technology, business models and family fragmentation. He re-evaluates how - now and into the future - we can be liberated by an integrated approach to success at work that's more in tune with a satisfying and fulfilling personal life.Through anecdote, personal examples and clear thinking, Michael Tobin shows us that drawing on the combined strengths of life, love and work creates a powerful new way of living. The result is a provocative, thoughtful manifesto which aims to alter forever the old school thinking of work-life balance and replace it with a far braver new world of work-life integration. Live, Love, Work, Prosper might just save your relationship, your career and your sanity.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Various (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!