Todd george e (152 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Action, Ethics, and Responsibility (Topics in Contemporary Philosophy)
Campbell, Joseph Keim [Editor]; O'Rourke, Michael [Editor]; Silverstein, Harry S. [Editor]; Campbell, Joseph Keim [Introduction]; O'Rourke, Michael [Introduction]; Silverstein, Harry S. [Introduction]; Chan, David [Contributor]; Frowe, Helen [Contributor]; Clarke, Randolph [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Wolfe, Charles [Contributor]; Coffman, E. J. [Contributor]; Smith, Donald [Contributor]; Russell, Paul [Contributor]; Fischer, John Martin [Contributor]; Smilansky, Saul [Contributor]; Sher, George [Contributor]; Jones, Todd [Contributor]; Kauppinen, Antti [Contributor]; Schopp, Robert [Contributor]; Kamm, Frances [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,33
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear and light scuffing. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy. Paul Pederson (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Camp, Todd; Stack, Frank; Burr, Dan; Thorne, Frank; Walker, Mark Evan; Mannion, Steve; Turner, George E.; Alger, Bill (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,21
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 1ST. Edition . 2003 , Soft cover with illustrated French wraps, 128 page book plus index. Illustrated with color photos . Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,92
EUR 4,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Like New. Softcover, with French flaps. Shows how deep concern for light, texture, and composition can be combined with consummate technical skill to create powerful and evocative pictures. Extensively illustrated with vibrant color photographs. There is a six-word inscription from previous owner at botto…m of title page. Indexed. 138 pages. Next day shipping guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Camp, Todd; Stack, Frank; Burr, Dan; Thorne, Frank; Walker, Mark Evan; Mannion, Steve; Turner, George E.; Alger, Bill (illustratore).

Public Intellectuals and the Common Good : Christian Thinking for Human Flourishing
Ream, Todd C. (EDT); Pattengale, Jerry A. (EDT); Devers, Christopher J. (EDT); Marsden, George M. (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2021
Serie: Advances in Church-Related Higher Education, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Advances in Church-Related Higher Education
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Public Intellectuals and the Common Good : Christian Thinking for Human Flourishing
Ream, Todd C. (EDT); Pattengale, Jerry A. (EDT); Devers, Christopher J. (EDT); Marsden, George M. (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2021
Serie: Advances in Church-Related Higher Education, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Advances in Church-Related Higher Education
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Surrealist Affinities : [exhebition] The John Slade Ely House, Nov. 13-Dec. 11, 1994
LO BUE, KEITH L, BARBARA HOCKER, GEORGE SOPPESIA, TODD LIM, KIM TESTER [AND] DEE CARNELLI
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Slade Ely House 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [4] pp., 4 bw plates, original pictorial stapled wraps, 4to. ; Some creasing to tail fore-edge corner, else Fine. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Christian Dying : Witnesses from the Tradition
Kalantzis, George (EDT); Levering, Matthew (EDT); Billings, J. Todd (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,88
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Christian Dying : Witnesses from the Tradition
Kalantzis, George (EDT); Levering, Matthew (EDT); Billings, J. Todd (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,21
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,45
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Blackie & Son Ltd, London & Glasgow
- Rilegato
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover/No Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. pp.67 colored paintings clean tight copy sandy colored covers shows spine loose sunning to covers bumped corners and spines small piece lower spine missing good reading/reference copy only Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. E.W. Haslehust (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,76
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, square (circa 24x24cm).

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, square, ca. 25x25cm, richly illustrated with colour photographs.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,78
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Birds of the Santa Marta Region of Colombia: A Study in Altitudinal Distribution
Todd, W E Clyde 1874-1969; Carriker, Melbourne Armstrong; Sutton, George Miksch
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Murray Springs : A Clovis Site With Multiple Activity Areas in the San Pedro Valley, Arizona
Haynes, C. Vance, Jr. (EDT); Hucknell, Bruce B. (EDT); Agenbroad, Larry D. (CON); Frison, George C. (CON); Hemmings, E. Thomas (CON); Mead, Jim I. (CON); Shackley, M. Steven (CON); Todd, Lawrence C. (CON); Wilson, Michael C. (CON); Woodward, Susan L. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Beautiful Scotland; The Trossachs, Edinburgh, The Scott Country, The Shores of Fife. (Illustrated by E. W. Haslehust).
John Geddie ; George Eyre-Todd ; E. W. Haslehust, R. B. A. (illustrator)
Editore: Blackie & Son Limited 1920
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,25
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. An Excellent book in very good plus (near fine) condition. Hardback with a very good dust-jacket. Eyre-Todd is the author of the section on "The Trossachs" (67 pp) and Geddie is the author of the sections on "Edinburgh" (68 pp), "The Scott Country" (67 pp), and "The Shores…Of Fife" (68 pp); The book contains 48 full colour reproductions of original paintings in water-colour by E.W Haslehurst, R.B.A.; book is undated, but circa 1920s.

The Birds of the Santa Marta Region of Colombia: A Study in Altitudinal Distribution
Todd, W E Clyde 1874-1969; Carriker, Melbourne Armstrong; Sutton, George Miksch
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,58
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.