Tohoru maruyama (7 risultati)

Editore: Aero Publishers 1969
- Brossura
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 144 pages. Light wear and creasing; pages discoloring; a solid book. Illustrator: Maruyama, Tohoru. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military History; Inventory No: 227627. Maruyama, Tohoru (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Illustrated by Tohoru M…aruyama and Hideki Yamauchi. ; 4to; 144 pages.
Editore: Aero, Fallbrook, California 1969
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for corner/edge wear (including length of spine) and minimal rubbing. Text is largely tight in binding, though is extremely tender at very beginning of this copy; handle with care to maintain remaining binding integrity. Text is clean and free of blemishes…throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Maruyama, Tohoru (illustratore).
Editore: Aero Publishers 1969
- Brossura
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Aero PublishersDate of Publication: 1969Binding: soft coverEdition: 1969 EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This old book is clean, solid, and in great shape! This is a softcover book with 144 pages including several photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all…pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears.

Editore: Aero Publishers, Inc. 1979
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0816853037. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with blind stamp on half title page, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: Aero, Fallbrook, CA 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,75
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Small 4to. First printing. Book is crisp and clean and unblemished. Dust jacket is intact, with light rubbing along edges and price blacked out. The book tells the production and operational history of this carrier airplane. Illustrated throughout,…including a center section in color. 144 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Editore: Aero, Fallbrook, CA 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Good+ (in mylar). Textblock and binding very clean and tight. Dust jacket edge and corner worn, surface rubbed with some wear along the spine and a small tear on back cover. 144p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Tohoru Maruyama (illustratore). Hardcover.