Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan and Co., 1957
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Covers lightly worn and marked, end papers lightly foxed, else very good+.Dust jacket faded and rubbed with strong creasing and chipping along edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1957
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st. Owner stamp and bookplate (Wilmer Cooper), presentation plate, some browning at hinges of end pages, pages very good. Dust jacket badly chipped at torn and cut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1957
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. edgewear to price clipped dj.
Editore: Macmillan, 1957
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. 205 pages. Some wear to the covers; pages yellowed; a cologne smell but a good solid reading copy. The jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 211508.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Editore: Macmillan, 1957
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. 205 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some discoloring and wear; cracked front hinge; a reading copy. the jacket has some discoloring, wear and tear; wrapped; chipped flaps; taped to the covers. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 203063.
Editore: The Macmillan Co., New York, 1957
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. 205pp, blue cloth, owner's note to rep, slight shelfwear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (society of friends, theology, early works to 1800) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Ann. New York Acad, Sci. 99, 231-334 (1962),, 1962
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., 103s., in gutem Zustand, [BPA5,3] Deu 400g.
Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Hbk stated 1st printing 205pp dj shelfworn with small closed tears and small losses but not price-clipped ($3.75) and now in protective sleeve presentation bookplate on front pastedown and prev ownerÕs name neatly on front endpaper otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,29
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. xviii + 158.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 50,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 56,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365870 ISBN 13: 9780892365876
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 56,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Conservation Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892365889 ISBN 13: 9780892365883
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300085176 ISBN 13: 9780300085174
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMetropolitan Museum of Art, 2001. 31 x 24 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations in color and b/w. VIII, 454 - 788 pages. FINE COPY [Art Art / American Beeldhouwen / Sculpting ].
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Somogy Editions d'Art, Paris, 1999
ISBN 10: 2850563471 ISBN 13: 9782850563478
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 215 pages. Hardcover exhibition catalogue. Texts in French. Bound in black cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Mild shelfwear rubbing to the jacket, with the remnants of a price sticker remaining on the rear panel. Else, the binding is tight, the edges anc corners of the boards are sharp, and the interior is clean and free of markings. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from February 12-May 30, 1999 in Toulouse.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.