Tom morgan editor (34 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Square Octavo.

A Simple Monk: Writings on His Holiness the Dalai Lama
Morgan, Tom [Editor]; Wright, Alison [Photographer]; Thurman, Robert [Introduction];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

A Simple Monk: Writings on His Holiness the Dalai Lama
Morgan, Tom [Editor]; Wright, Alison [Photographer]; Thurman, Robert [Introduction];
- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).

- Rilegato
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Altre immaginiThe Missouri Review Volume XXI Number 2 1998 Men
Speer Morgan, editor; William Gay, Henry Shukman, Peter Walpole, Ron Nyren, Bill Embly, Gary Pacernick, Harvey Shapiro, Katherine Anne Porter, Robert Penn Warren, Davis McCombs, Gary Fincke, Otis Haschemeyer, Tom Ireland
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Columbia: University of Missouri. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. 1879758237 . First edition. Magazine. Trade sized paperback format [about 6" x 9"], 219+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. clph.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Hardcover brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine and cover and illustrated endpapers. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations with Buddhist Timeline, 142 pages. The exception to the condition is a remainder…mark on the bottom of the text block. The DJ is in Very Good condition. Oversize: 10 1/4" x 10 1/4".

WHITE HOUSE HORRORS
Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (Tom Piccirilli; Brian Hodge; Richard T. Chizmar; Bill Crider; Billie Sue Mosiman; Gary A. Braunbeck; Jill M. Morgan; Edward Lee; Robert J. Randisi; Stewart von Allmen; Terry Beatty; Wendi Lee; Barbara Collins)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. (viii) 316 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1034. Light edgewear with creasing on the upper right of the front cover and a very faint crease on the spine. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Broken 'Neath the Weight of Wraiths by Tom Piccirilli; Healing the Body Politic by…Brian Hodge; Homesick by Richard T. Chizmar; The Ghost and Mr Truman by Bill Crider; Assassination Days by Billie Sue Mosiman; But Somewhere I Shall Wake by Gary A. Braunbeck; Scandal by Jill M. Morgan; Night of the Vegetables by Edward Lee; The President's Mind by Robert J. Randisi; Future's Empty Pages by Stewart von Allmen; Creature Congress by Terry Beatty and Wendi Lee; The Cabinet of William Henry Harrison by Barbara Collins and Max Allan Collins; Hildekin and the Big Diehl by J. N. Williamson; Release by Kevin Stein and Robert Weinberg; A Worse Place Than Hell by Peter Crowther; and Jack Be Quick by Graham Masterton. Jim Warren; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing stated. Full number line. Book and DJ, except remainder mark on bottom edge.

The 1992 Information Please Environmental Almanac
Allen Hammond (Editor in Chief); Steve Morgan, Alex Wilson, Terry Stutzman, et al. (Contributors)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,23
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1991. 606 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased spine. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Tom Parker, Michael Rider (Cover Design) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,25
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. First edition. Dust jacket has wear to tips. New archival mylar dj cover. 27 cm. 144 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 6, 1995: "Let Me Call You Sweetheart", "Children Of the Dust", "Mrs. Pollifax and the Lion Killer", "The Magic Bullet"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); Barbara J. Morgan (Editor-in-Chief); Tanis H. Erdmann (Editor, US Condensed Books); Marjorie Palmer (Senior Managing Editor); Mary Higgins Clark, Clancy Carlile, Dorothy Gilman, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Condensed Books/The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1995
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,42
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Hardcover Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition/Volume 6, 1995. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 6, 1995 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy!…Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Clean text with mild browning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text. An Ex-Libris copy. No dust jacket. Lincoln's Home by Bradley Clark (Painting); Clair Moritz (Art Editor); Angelo Perrone (Art Director); Kazuhiko Sano, Ted CoConis, Tom Newsom, Ruben DeAnda (Illustrators) (illustratore).
Editore: Harris Publications Ltd, London 1959
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 96 pages.
Editore: Harris Publications Ltd, London 1955
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No markings, no tears, corner and edge wear with some creasing. ; 104 pages.
Editore: Harris Publications, London 1956
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light tanning of the pages, small crease on the bottom front corner. ; 104 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New World Library, Novalto, CA 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,17
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW, red cloth over boards w gilt font on cover and spine, 143 pps, Tibet time line, numerous color photos. Unmarked, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket is unclipped, unmarred, without tears, creases, etc. Now under mylar. GIFT QUALITY. "His Holin…ess the 14th Dalai Lama, Tenzin Gyatso, has captured the world's heart with his extraordinary wisdom and humility in the face of China's brutal decades-long occupation of Tibet. This dynamic collection includes impressionistic essays about the Tibetan leader by Diki Tsering, his mother; China scholar and journalist Orville Schell; and travel writer Pico lyer; as well as an interview with His Holiness by famed monologist Spalding Gray. A Simple Monk is published in cooperation with New York's Tibet House, which will receive a portion of the proceeds." Inlt shipments may require addtl postage.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,69
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A collection of writings on the exiled Tibetan Buddhist leader, oversize with color photos.

BOB IZUMI'S REAL FISHING - Volume 8, number 3 - May 2002
Ritchie, Craig (editor) (David Cameron Hardie; Morgan McLean; Tom Bird; Brad Fenson; T. J. Schwanky; Al Raychard; Dan Watkin; Bob Izumi; Dave Taylor; Steve May)
Editore: Izumi Outdoors, Burlington, Ontario 2002
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 66 pp. Very light wear. The cover features a painting by Cory Trepanier. This issue contains: The Trailblazers by David Cameron Hardie; Great Escapes by Morgan McLean; BC Salmon Are Back by Tom Bird; Weed Walleyes by Craig Ritchie; Open Water Pike by Brad Fenson; Topwater Tactics… by T. J. Schwanky; Minipi Revisited - Labrador by Al Raychard; Blue Water Bows by Dan Watkin; Fishing by Bob Izumi; The Water's Edge by Dave Taylor; and Fly Fishing by Steve May; along with the regular features. Size: 4to. Cory Trepanier; (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Central Connecticut State University, Connecticut 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Central Connecticut State University. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Daniel Jewett, Deborah Rossel, Tom Hazuka, Steven Ostrowski, Aidan P. Morgan, Tom Chandler, S. Champioin, Kevin Rouleau, Ravi Shankar, Sandra Flanagan, T. Washington, C. Gallagher, John Page, raven, et al] [ab…out 6.5" x 9.5"], 104 pages, illustrated [both color and black-and-white]. Fine copy. mag11E.
Altre immaginiA Simple Monk; Writings on His Holiness the Dalai Lama
Morgan, Tom [Editor]; Wright, Alison [Photographer]; Thurman, Robert [Introduction]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Simple Monk is published in cooperation with New York's Tibet House. 143 pp. Stated First Printing. His Holiness the 14th Dalai Lama, Tenzin Gyatso, has captured the world's heart with his extraordinary wisdom and humility in the face of China'…s brutal decades-long occupation of Tibet. This dynamic collection includes impressionistic essays about the Tibetan leader by Diki Tsering, his mother; China scholar and journalist Orville Schell; and travel writer Pico lyer; as well as, an interview with His Holiness by famed monologist, Spalding Gray. Wright, Alison [Photographer] (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Monroe Stahr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,91
EUR 6,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. As new in publisher's original shrink wrap.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered square cloth, circa 26x26cm, (full page) illustrations in colour.; Permanent marker line on bottom cut.

10 STORY WESTERN - Volume 21, number 27 - June 1945
Anonymous (editor) (Walt Coburn; Tom Roan; William R. Cox; Ralph Yergen; Charles D. Richardson; Gunnison Steele; M. Howard Lane; Dennison Rust; Morgan Lewis; William Benton Johnston)
Editore: Popular Publications, Toronto 1945
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. General wear. This issue contains: Tinhorn King of Haunted Range - a complete novel by Walt Coburn; You Can't Kill a Buckskin Man - a novelette by Tom Road; The Boothill Rider - a novelette by William R. Cox; Windy Walton's Smoke Talk by Ralph Yergen; Owlhoot… Holiday by Charles D. Richardson; Death at Silver Creek by Gunnison Steele; Buscadero Bait by M. Howard Lane; McCoy's Two-faced Luck by Dennison Rust; Trail by Blizzard by Morgan Lewis; and Mission in Mesa Grande by William Benton Johnson. Size: 4to. Book.

10 STORY WESTERN - Volume 19, number 1 - January 1943
Anonymous (editor) (Frank Bonham; Tom Roan; Morgan Lewis; Bill Jones; M. Howard Lane; Tom W. Blackburn; Fred Gipson; Joe Austell Small; Gunnison Steele; Kenneth Fowler)
Editore: Popular Publications, Toronto 1943
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. General wear with a short tear on the upper left of the front cover. This issue contains: Longhorns are Tough - a novel by Frank Bonham; Dynamite and Damnation - a novelette by Tom Roan; The Angle Iron Gun-cure - a novelette by Morgan Lewis; From Hell to Wich…ita by Bill Jones; One Against the Vigilantes by M. Howard Lane; Wagons West to Oblivion by Tom W. Blackburn; Some Hoss Thieves is Different by the author of Old Yeller, Fred Gipson; Donkey Man by Joe Austell Small; Beyond Boothill by Gunnison Steele; Cattle Kingdom for Two by Kenneth Fowler; and Canada Tomorrow by The Editor. Size: 4to. Book.

10 STORY WESTERN - Volume 21, number 25 - April 1945
Anonymous (editor) (Walt Coburn; Tom W. Blackburn; William R. Cox; Joseph Chadwick; Art Lawson; Morgan Lewis; Marvim L. De Vries; John Beck; Joe Payne; Carl Broderick)
Editore: Popular Publications, Toronto 1945
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. General wear. This issue contains: Phantom Scourge of Skull Valley by Walt Coburn; Derringer Diplomat by Tom W. Blackburn; Stop That Hellfire Texican by William R. Cox; Mail for the Hangman by Joseph Chadwick; Shotgun Gal by Art Lawson; Mantrap at Mud Creek b…y Morgan Lewis; War Hits Showdown Valley by Marvin L. De Vries; Mission for Villa by John Beck; Hero of Horsethief Basin by Joe Payne; Boothill Can Wait by Carl Broderick; and Code of the Trapper Clan by The Editor. Size: 4to. Book.

Editore: Killer Joe Prods, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. 114p. includes covers, 5.5x8 inches, fiction, illustrations, ads, cover loose but present, good digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Several Tom of Finland illustrations.

Editore: New World Library, Novato, California 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,87
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Excellent - As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine - As New. First Edition. As new in dust jacket. Large format hardcover in dust jacket, fully illustrated. [No International shipping on this item].

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,96
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.01x6.01x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Frame by Frame A Materialist Aesthetics of Animated Cartoons
Frank, Hannah/ Morgan, Daniel (Editor)/ Gunning, Tom (Foreward By)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,00
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Very Good in decorative boards. Rubbing and light wear to boards, corners bumped and exposed; light soiling to textblock fore-edge and to front free endpaper. 560 pages, B&W photographs. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,18
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.01x6.01x9.00 inches. In Stock.