Tom tuttle (35 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Hardcover pictorial laminated boards. Includes color and b/w illustrations, 96 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition. Oblong: 11 1/4" x 9".

- Rilegato
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright, colorful photos on clean, crisp paper. Cover is clean, very slight corner wear. Oblong 11 x 9 inches with 110 pages. Size: 11"x9".

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Quiet Companion
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. White pictorial cover, corners unbumped, spine strong and uncracked, pages clean and unmarked. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,12
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1978
Amazing (Charles Sheffield; Mack Reynolds; Gordon Eklund; Lisa Tuttle; Steve Miller; Vol Haldeman; Ted White; Tom Perry)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer" by Steve Mill…er; "You've Come a Long Way, Baby" by Vol Haldeman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "An Amazing Story: Experiment in Bankruptcy" by Tom Perry; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Tanning; cohesion adhesions on rear. Book.

AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1978
Amazing (Charles Sheffield; Mack Reynolds; Gordon Eklund; Lisa Tuttle; Steve Miller; Vol Haldeman; Ted White; Tom Perry)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer"…by Steve Miller; "You've Come a Long Way, Baby" by Vol Haldeman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "An Amazing Story: Experiment in Bankruptcy" by Tom Perry; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Tanning; minor nicks, bumps and spots. Book.

AMAZING Science Fiction: May 1978
Amazing (Charles Sheffield; Mack Reynolds; Gordon Eklund; Lisa Tuttle; Steve Miller; Vol Haldeman; Ted White; Tom Perry)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer" by Steve Mille…r; "You've Come a Long Way, Baby" by Vol Haldeman. Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "An Amazing Story: Experiment in Bankruptcy" by Tom Perry; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Tony Gleeson, Richard Olsen, and Joe Staton. Tanning. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

MASKED RIDER WESTERN: January, Jan. 1951
Masked Rider Western (Donald Bayne Hobart; Tom J. Hopkins; Syl MacDowell; A. Leslie; Burl Tuttle; Sam Brant; William L. Jackson)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+. Vol. 29, No. 1. Cover art is uncredited for "Horsemen of the Twisted Trails" (novel, Wayne Morgan) by Donald Bayne Hobart. Includes "Golden Guns" (novelet) by Tom J. Hopkins; "Killers Die Hard" (novelet) by Syl MacDowell; "Master of the Wastelands" by A. Leslie; "Wild Challenge" by Burl Tu…ttle; "A Man's Best Friend" by Sam Brant; "The Whip Hand" by William L. Jackson. Department: "Trail Talk" by Foghorn Clancy. Illustrated by Hunter Barker and others. Front cover glued on at hinge; edge and corner nicks, tears and small losses; creasing; tanning. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "A Grave Must Be Deep!" by Theodore Roscoe, the fifth of six parts of "The Immortals" by Ralph Milne Farley, "Deception Trail" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Price" by Tom Curry, "The Wolf of Que…bec" by William Merriam Rouse, "Stifling Competition" by John H. Thompson, etc. Good copy with scattered tear to the spine and cover edges, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned. See photos mag8E.

Editore: Tom Tuttle & Assoc, Cincinnati 1976
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 116p plus advertisements. A softcover book in fine condition apart from an owner's stamps inside the covers.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Tom Tuttle on the preface page. Santa Barbara, California: Tom N. Tuttle & Company, 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong - 8 ½ x 11". 110 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid. Signed by Author(…s).
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
good - very good corner chip, creases.

ARGOSY Weekly: February, Feb. 17, 1934
Argosy (Eustace L. Adams; William Edward Hayes; Tom Curry; Stookie Allen; Bill Cook; W. C. Tuttle; George Challis - aka Frederick Faust; William MacLeod Raine; John S. Stuart; J. W. Holden; Kenneth P. Wood; Jack O'Brien; Colin K. Cameron; D. T. Carr)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1934
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 244, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Cover by Paul Stahr for "Buckshot" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "Death on Seadrome Three" (novelette) by Eustace L. Adams; "Gold Through the Night" (novelette) by William Edward Hayes; "Solitary" by Tom Curry; "Men of Daring: True Story in Pic…tiures" ("Smoky Joe Martin, ace of fire fighters") by Stookie Allen; "The Mug" by Bill Cook; "The Naked Blade" (pt. 2 of 6) by George Challis (Frederick Faust - aka Max Brand); "King of the Bush" (pt. 6 of 6) by William MacLeod Raine. Features: "Stranger Than Fiction" by John S. Stuart; "Machine Gun-Bows" by J. W. Holden; "America's First Aerial Flight" by Kenneth P. Wood; "Chinook Decides" by Jack O'Brien; "An Unusual Observation Balloon" by Colin K. Cameron; "Indian Justice" by D. T. Carr; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead." Edges trimmed; minor corner chipping; name on rear on pencil. Book.
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good - fine, some spine fading.

POPULAR WESTERN: April, Apr. 1950
Popular Western (W. C. Tuttle; Tom Gunn; Chuck Martin; Dane Zale; Alfred L. Garry; David X. Manners)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1950
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 2. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "A Man Called Lucky" (novelet) by W. C. Tuttle; "Blood on the Saddle" (novelet) by Tom Gunn; ".45 Calibre Law: (novelet) by Chuck Martin; "No Mortgage on Gunsmoke" by Dane Zale; "Ham's Ghastly Error" by Alfred L. Garry; "Make Way…for a hero" by David X. Manners. Features: "The Home Corral" by Doc Long Trail; "The Mexican Cossack" by Leslie Ernenwein. Illustrations are uncredited. Stress crack; edge chipping; mark on cover. Book.

POPULAR WESTERN: April, Apr. 1950
Popular Western (W. C. Tuttle; Tom Gunn; Chuck Martin; Dane Zale; Alfred L. Garry; David X. Manners)
Editore: Better Publications, NY 1950
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 2. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "A Man Called Lucky" (novelet) by W. C. Tuttle; "Blood on the Saddle" (novelet) by Tom Gunn; ".45 Calibre Law: (novelet) by Chuck Martin; "No Mortgage on Gunsmoke" by Dane Zale; "Ham's Ghastly Error" by Alfred L. Garry; "Make Way f…or a hero" by David X. Manners. Features: "The Home Corral" by Doc Long Trail; "The Mexican Cossack" by Leslie Ernenwein. Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; a little stress; a few short tears; tape at spine ends; tanning. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.