Tom tuttle (35 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albion Publishing Group 1992

    1880352222 / 9781880352229

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albion Publishing Group 1992

    1880352222 / 9781880352229

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom N Tuttle 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom N Tuttle 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pacific Books 1999

    1885375050 / 9781885375056

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pacific Books 1999

    1885375050 / 9781885375056

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pacific Books 1999

    1885375050 / 9781885375056

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ShoreLine Press, Santa Barbara, CA 1999

    1885375050 / 9781885375056

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Hardcover pictorial laminated boards. Includes color and b/w illustrations, 96 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition. Oblong: 11 1/4" x 9".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albion Publishing Group, Santa Barbara 1992

    1880352222 / 9781880352229

    • Rilegato

    Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright, colorful photos on clean, crisp paper. Cover is clean, very slight corner wear. Oblong 11 x 9 inches with 110 pages. Size: 11"x9".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albion Publishing Group 1992

    1880352222 / 9781880352229

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pacific Books / ShoreLine Press 1999

    1885375069 / 9781885375063

    • Brossura

    Da: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Quiet Companion

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. White pictorial cover, corners unbumped, spine strong and uncracked, pages clean and unmarked. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom Tuttle & Co 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,91

    EUR 14,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom N Tuttle 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,12

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer" by Steve Mill

  • Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer"

  • Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1978

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 51, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover by Steve Fabian for "Sight of Proteus" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "All Things to All" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "Saint Francis Night" (novelette) by Gordon Eklund; "In the Arcade" by Lisa Tuttle; "Charioteer" by Steve Mille

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom N Tuttle November 1989 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

  • Editore: Better Publications, NY 1951

    • Rilegato
    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+. Vol. 29, No. 1. Cover art is uncredited for "Horsemen of the Twisted Trails" (novel, Wayne Morgan) by Donald Bayne Hobart. Includes "Golden Guns" (novelet) by Tom J. Hopkins; "Killers Die Hard" (novelet) by Syl MacDowell; "Master of the Wastelands" by A. Leslie; "Wild Challenge" by Burl Tu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albion Publishing Group 1992

    1880352222 / 9781880352229

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,02

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "A Grave Must Be Deep!" by Theodore Roscoe, the fifth of six parts of "The Immortals" by Ralph Milne Farley, "Deception Trail" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Price" by Tom Curry, "The Wolf of Que

  • Editore: Tom Tuttle & Assoc, Cincinnati 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. 116p plus advertisements. A softcover book in fine condition apart from an owner's stamps inside the covers.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom N Tuttle 1989

    0930556054 / 9780930556051

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Tom Tuttle on the preface page. Santa Barbara, California: Tom N. Tuttle & Company, 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong - 8 ½ x 11". 110 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid. Signed by Author(

    • Periodico

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    good - very good corner chip, creases.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 244, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Cover by Paul Stahr for "Buckshot" (pt. 1 of 4) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "Death on Seadrome Three" (novelette) by Eustace L. Adams; "Gold Through the Night" (novelette) by William Edward Hayes; "Solitary" by Tom Curry; "Men of Daring: True Story in Pic

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,87

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

    • Periodico

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    very good - fine, some spine fading.

  • Editore: Better Publications, NY 1950

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 2. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "A Man Called Lucky" (novelet) by W. C. Tuttle; "Blood on the Saddle" (novelet) by Tom Gunn; ".45 Calibre Law: (novelet) by Chuck Martin; "No Mortgage on Gunsmoke" by Dane Zale; "Ham's Ghastly Error" by Alfred L. Garry; "Make Way

  • Editore: Better Publications, NY 1950

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. XXXVIII, No. 2. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "A Man Called Lucky" (novelet) by W. C. Tuttle; "Blood on the Saddle" (novelet) by Tom Gunn; ".45 Calibre Law: (novelet) by Chuck Martin; "No Mortgage on Gunsmoke" by Dane Zale; "Ham's Ghastly Error" by Alfred L. Garry; "Make Way f

  • Lingua: Inglese

    0930556003 / 9780930556006

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    0930556003 / 9780930556006

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New.