Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Glazed Boards. Condizione: About Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover glazed illustrated 4to. About Fine w/faint scratched, else Fine and unmarked, no DJ. ix, 230pp inc. Index; well-illustrated in color photos and reproductions. Nice production. 256 p. Book.
Editore: Scholastic
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Ripples in the Stream by Brenda Melton Burnham, My Brother's Night by Brendan DuBois, The Death Angels by Pete Hautman, Hamadryad by Tony Richards, The Deep End by Simon P McCaffery, Circle in the Field by Jas R Petrin, The Second Chance by Lorraine Collins, The Colubrian Bonds by Robert Halsted, Ukiyo: The Floating World by David White and A Royal Dinner by Lord Dunsany. In Near Fine Condition.
Editore: Scholastic, 1967
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. Charles Beck (illustratore). Adventures of a mastermind. 6th ptg. thus; 7.5" tall; 116pp; pp browning; b/w plates. Paperback.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415063692.
Editore: Scholastic, 1968
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine.
EUR 50,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Berkley Books, N. Y., 1999
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Lavoie, Robert (illustratore). 1st Trade Paperback. Both copies as new( no flaws) . Interviews of:Stephen King, Patricia Cornwell, Mary Higgins Clark, Sue Grafton, Mickey Spillane, Anne Perry, Tony Hillerman, Sharyn McCrumb, Joan Hess, Ed McBain, Simon Brett, Elizabeth George, Peter Lovesey, Marcia Muller, Carolyn Hart, Ian Rankin, Elizabeth Peters, Dominick Abel, Bill Pronzini, Minette Walters, John Harvey, Dean Koontz, Robert B.Parker, Walter Mosley, Lawrence Block, Nancy Picard, Michael Connelly, Edna Buchanan, Donald E.Westlake, Carl Hiassen, Margaret Maron, Julian Rathbone,Paul Doherty, Robert Crais, Margaret Yorke, Laurie King, Nevada Barr, Dulcy Brainard, Joy Fielding, Barbara Parker, Loren D.Estleman, J.A.Jance, Janet Evanovich.
EUR 55,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 68,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A unique collection of new essays which make suggestions for the new directions for the study of contemporary popular musics. There is comparative analysis of the relationship between the state and the popular music industries. Editor(s): Bennett, Tony; Frith, Simon; Grossberg, Larry; Shepherd, John; Turner, Graeme. Series: Culture: Policy and Politics. Num Pages: 324 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGP; JFC; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 158 x 235 x 22. Weight in Grams: 494. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 84,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A unique collection of new essays which make suggestions for the new directions for the study of contemporary popular musics. There is comparative analysis of the relationship between the state and the popular music industries. Editor(s): Bennett, Tony; Frith, Simon; Grossberg, Larry; Shepherd, John; Turner, Graeme. Series: Culture: Policy and Politics. Num Pages: 324 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGP; JFC; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 158 x 235 x 22. Weight in Grams: 494. . 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thoroughbred Publisher, London, 1977
Da: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 89,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Ediiton. Very Good Copy quarter bound in buff cloth with red cloth overlay on boards. Gilt bands and red title block on spine. End papers free of inscriptions with numerous colour and b/w plates. This is a heavy volume and may require extra postage.
EUR 123,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 129,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Global justice is of every increasing importance in the contemporary political world. This volume brings a hitherto overlooked perspective - the politics of recognition - to bear on this idea. It considers how discussion of each of these illuminates the problems posed by the other, thus addressing an issue of vital concern for the years to come. Editor(s): Burns, A; Burns, Tony; Thompson, Simon. Series: International Political Theory. Num Pages: 229 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP; JPQ; JPSN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 222 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2013. Hardback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 144,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 147,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 165,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 165,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPRINGER VERLAG (BERLIN), BERLIN, 2008
ISBN 10: 1848001487 ISBN 13: 9781848001480
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
EUR 128,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. OKADA, A. / S. B. SHUM / T. SHERBORNE, EDS.: KNOWLEDGE CARTOGRAPHY. SOFTWARE TOOLS AND MAPPING TECHNIQUES. BERLIN, 2008, xxiii 400 p. , 705 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HZM) 705 gr. Libro.
Condizione: New. Global justice is of every increasing importance in the contemporary political world. This volume brings a hitherto overlooked perspective - the politics of recognition - to bear on this idea. It considers how discussion of each of these illuminates the problems posed by the other, thus addressing an issue of vital concern for the years to come. Editor(s): Burns, A; Burns, Tony; Thompson, Simon. Series: International Political Theory. Num Pages: 229 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPA; JPP; JPQ; JPSN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 222 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2013. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 166,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 215,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A unique collection of new essays which make suggestions for the new directions for the study of contemporary popular musics. There is comparative analysis of the relationship between the state and the popular music industries. Editor(s): Bennett, Tony; Frith, Simon; Grossberg, Larry; Shepherd, John; Turner, Graeme. Series: Culture: Policy and Politics. Num Pages: 320 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGP; JFC; JHM; KNTF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 544. . 1993. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 270,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A unique collection of new essays which make suggestions for the new directions for the study of contemporary popular musics. There is comparative analysis of the relationship between the state and the popular music industries. Editor(s): Bennett, Tony; Frith, Simon; Grossberg, Larry; Shepherd, John; Turner, Graeme. Series: Culture: Policy and Politics. Num Pages: 320 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGP; JFC; JHM; KNTF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 544. . 1993. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: New York: The Poetry Project, 1994
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 32pp, stapled self-cover. Scarce memorial issue for Joe Brainard, with tributes from a number of his friends. This copy addressed to contributor Bill Berkson. Unmarked copy, a bit of reading wear. Not Signed.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.