Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0814318134 ISBN 13: 9780814318133
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0814318134 ISBN 13: 9780814318133
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor edgewear; In a series of lively and authoritative essays, eight internationally known scholars present a portrait of the wealthy, sophisticated Etruscans, whose territory once extended from the Po River to the Bay of Naples. Once considered to be lost to history, the Etruscan civilization is reemerging into focus because of recent archaeological discoveries and new trends in interpretation. The eminent Etruscan scholar Larissa Bonfante and her seven colleagues synthesize these new findings and theories each according to his or her discipline. A primer on Etruscan language is included to help newcomers decipher the inscriptions on many of the monuments illustrated in the book. ; 289 pages.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Lacks dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Alberta Press, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautifully clean, crisp, uncracked softcover copy in near fine condition; faint shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Rizzoli International, 2001. A near fine book and a near fine dust jacket. The book is absolutely clean unmarked and appears very carefully browsed if at all. The dust jacket is intact free of any sunny or soiling There is a slight amount of shelf where along the top edge only. A large, profusely illustrated and impressive presentation from Rizzoli.
EUR 24,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1St Edition. Octavo. xix & 262 pp. Mild shelf wear to wraps. Penciled notation to half-title page. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xx, 262 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xx, 262 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Owner stamp on fly leaf and title page. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xx, 262 pp.
ISBN 10: 3925037969 ISBN 13: 9783925037962
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 3925037969 ISBN 13: 9783925037962
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Centro Umbria Arte s.d.(ca.1990),, Perugia,, 1990
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Perugia, Centro Umbria Arte cm.21x21, pp.33, numerose ill.in bn.e alcune cartine a col. nt., brossura, cop.fig.a col. Stato di nuovo. A cura della Comunità Montana Valtiberina e dei Comuni di Cortona e Sestino.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covr has a tiny bit of rubbing; owners name of flyleaf. ; Color Photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 671 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Scholars' bookplate to inner cover (Slater & Dunbabin). Tiny tear to gutters of hinges. Foxing to top of textblock. Dustjacket has edgewear with chipping and tears. DJ is price-clipped. ; In Italian. ; Storia E Società; 302 pages.
EUR 32,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, Edmonton, Alberta, 1995
ISBN 10: 0888642415 ISBN 13: 9780888642417
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Translated from the Italian by Helena Fracchia and Maurizio Gualtieri. xvii, 262 pp. Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472081713 ISBN 13: 9780472081714
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This copy has some light rubbing of the covers, slight edge wear and sunned. No creasing of the spine or covers. Owner's mark neatly inked upper fep, otherwise clean and tight in binding. Numerous black and white illustrations at the end of the text.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Touring Club Italiano, 1982
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A Good hardcover book in Good dust jacket. Covers have light edge wear, corners bumped, front cover splitting from spine top 5" or so, still well attached. "Library of Congress Surplus" stamps to ffep and copyright pages, otherwise nice and clean throughout. Bottom corners of pages very slightly bumped. Dust jacket has edge wear, some slight chipping to corners, otherwise nice, clean and complete. A Good, clean copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-lib unless explicitly described as such.
Editore: Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl, 1988
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello332 S. : 130 Illustr. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst. u. Kt. ; 25 cm. Orig.-Leinen mit OU. (gut erhalten).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472100149 ISBN 13: 9780472100149
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. DJ spine is lightly sunned. ; Creates a typology for the decorative and informative Roman historical reliefs; Jerome Lectures; 144 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0472100149 ISBN 13: 9780472100149
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. DJ spine is sunned. ; Creates a typology for the decorative and informative Roman historical reliefs; Jerome Lectures; 144 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles / Thames & Hudson, 2003
ISBN 10: 0892367253 ISBN 13: 9780892367252
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. 4to, 320 pp., 161 color and 147 b/w illus. Very light edgewear to jacket only.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Italian language. 8.19x6.77x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Touring Club Italiano, Milano,, 1982
ISBN 10: 8836501001 ISBN 13: 9788836501007
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Touring Club Italiano cm.24,5x27,5, pp.208,293 tavv.bn.e a col.nt. legatura ed.sopracop.fig.a col. Collana Italia Meravigliosa. Fotografie di Toni Nicolini.