Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0345500695 ISBN 13: 9780345500694
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0345500695 ISBN 13: 9780345500694
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0345500695 ISBN 13: 9780345500694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0345500695 ISBN 13: 9780345500694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Presents, in graphic novel format, the story of Alissa Torres, whose husband was killed in the September 11 terrorist attack on the World Trade Center, and her legal and psychological battles over his death. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Presents, in graphic novel format, the story of Alissa Torres, whose husband was killed in the September 11 terrorist attack on the World Trade Center, and her legal and psychological battles over his death. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0345500695 ISBN 13: 9780345500694
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows light smudges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Dust jacket is covered in removable, clear, mylar Brodart cover. Light wear to cover and edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding intact, pages clean. Spine is undamaged, no creasing or warping. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Second Printing. Remainder dot. ; Remainder; 224 pages.
EUR 11,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Villard Books, New York, New York, 2008
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Sungyoon Choi (illustratore). 1st Edition. (First Edition,Third Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Choi, Sungyoon (illustratore). May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
EUR 6,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Sungyoon Choi (illustratore). Third printing. About fine in like dust jacket.