Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Acceptable. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore).
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Walter Torres (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787963518 ISBN 13: 9780787963514
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416939652 ISBN 13: 9781416939658
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Davalos, Felipe; Guevara, Susan; Torres, Leyla; Escriva, Vivi (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416939652 ISBN 13: 9781416939658
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Davalos, Felipe; Guevara, Susan; Torres, Leyla; Escriva, Vivi (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Walter Torres (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 29. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Walter Torres (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Walter Torres (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416939652 ISBN 13: 9781416939658
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Davalos, Felipe; Guevara, Susan; Torres, Leyla; Escriva, Vivi (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Delgado, Valerie (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416939652 ISBN 13: 9781416939658
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Davalos, Felipe; Guevara, Susan; Torres, Leyla; Escriva, Vivi (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.