Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press (edition Updated), 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press (edition Updated), 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2005. Medicine, Natural History. Rutgers University Press. Very good boards with cloth spine and very good - fine dust jacket 189p. 9/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerial Perspective Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966058631 ISBN 13: 9780966058635
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in okay dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500222313 ISBN 13: 9781500222314
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500222313 ISBN 13: 9781500222314
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. You can open up a world of imagination and learning for children when you encourage the expression of ideas through writing. Kids Have All the Write Stuff: Revised and Updated for a Digital Age shows you how to support children's development as confident writers and communicators, offering hundreds of creative ways to integrate writing into the lives of toddlers, preschoolers, and elementary school students -- whether at home or at school.You'll discover: · how to implement writing as a part of daily life with family and friends;· processes and invitations fit for young writers;· strategies for connecting writing to math and coding;· writing materials and technologies; and· creative and practical writing ideas, from fiction, nonfiction, and videos to blogs and emails.In order to connect writing to today's digital revolution, veteran educators Sharon A. Edwards, Robert W. Maloy, and Torrey Trust reveal how digital tools can inspire children to write, and a helpful companion Website brings together a range of resources and technologies. This essential book offers enjoyment and inspiration to young writers!
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Shame and Virtue: A True Story about Elderly Abuse. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Bruswick (USA) and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813535719 ISBN 13: 9780813535715
Da: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine jacket. 189pages, index26 pages of notes, glossary and time line. W, humans, have lived with animals for centuries, but there is a darker side. Animals are carriers of harmful infectious agents and are the carriers of a myriad of human diseases. This is a small book and with all the notes , it is a quick way to get the history and the present situation of disease and its connection to animals.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 26,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. You can open up a world of imagination and learning for children when you encourage the expression of ideas through writing. Kids Have All the Write Stuff: Revised and Updated for a Digital Age shows you how to support children's development as confident writers and communicators, offering hundreds of creative ways to integrate writing into the lives of toddlers, preschoolers, and elementary school students -- whether at home or at school.You'll discover: · how to implement writing as a part of daily life with family and friends;· processes and invitations fit for young writers;· strategies for connecting writing to math and coding;· writing materials and technologies; and· creative and practical writing ideas, from fiction, nonfiction, and videos to blogs and emails.In order to connect writing to today's digital revolution, veteran educators Sharon A. Edwards, Robert W. Maloy, and Torrey Trust reveal how digital tools can inspire children to write, and a helpful companion Website brings together a range of resources and technologies. This essential book offers enjoyment and inspiration to young writers!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Jersey, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813535719 ISBN 13: 9780813535715
Da: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hard cover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 189 pages, 25 pages of notes, glossary. Animals help our lives but there is a darker side to this relationship. This book is a popular work. It explains the history, science, and future of these diseases that we can all understand. I read it and found it interesting and a bit scary.
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: The American Geographical Society, New York, 1951
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. With Illustrations (illustratore). NF--/VG++. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. Bright blue cloth boards with gold lettering and designs. 151. Dust jacket has a 1/2" tear with creasing on rear cover. Third edition. Very nice copy.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 25,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised updated edition. 248 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press 2019-11-30, 2019
ISBN 10: 1625344678 ISBN 13: 9781625344670
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500222313 ISBN 13: 9781500222314
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Geographical Society, 1951
Da: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Third edition is completeley revised "by a group of nature lovers under the sponsorship of the New York-New Jersey Trail Conference" Includes large folded color map in rear pocket.Unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar.