Toru shimbo (17 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Exquisite Visions: Rimpa Paintings from Japan
Toru Shimbo; Brunichiro Sano [Foreword]; Howard A. Link [Editor]; James W. Foster, Director, Honolulu Academy of Arts [Introduction]; Rand Castle, Director, Japan House Gallery [Introduction];
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Slight foxing on text bock, otherwise in like new condition. The dust jacket shows some light handling, now in a Mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Small 4to. 143 pp. Tan cloth. Edge-wear to jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Editore: Honolulu Academy of Arts and Japan House Gallery 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,18
EUR 4,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 12 by 8 1/2 inches, illustrated, bibliography. Jacket has some wear to top edge. Rear cover has light dampstaining. Pages are clean. I will not ship this book overseas.

- Rilegato
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 143 pages. No marks or writing to book. Jacket lightly rubbed; otherwise like new. A beautiful catalog of the exhibition shown at the Honolulu Academy of Arts and at Japan House Gallery, New York, in 1980-81. Fully illustrated with 5…0 color/black & white plates and 54 black & white figures. Printed in Japan.

- Rilegato
Da: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, U.S.A.michael diesman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,24
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A beautiful catalog of the exhibition shown at the Honolulu Academy of Arts and at Japan House Gallery, New York, in 1980-81. Fully illustrated with 50 color/black & white plates and 54 black & white figures. Printed in Japan. Color & Black & White Plates (illustr…atore).

- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,29
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 144 page hardcover exhibition catalog with many color and b/w illustrations. The exhibition was at the Honolulu Academy of Arts in the fall of 1980 and Japan House Gallery, New York in winter of 1980-81. Foreword by Bunichiro Sano. Preface and Essays by Howar…d A. Link, and Catalogue by Toru Shimbo. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full tan cloth exterior with title on spine in black. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

Exquisite Visions: Rimpa Paintings from Japan
Toru Shimbo; Brunichiro Sano [Foreword]; Howard A. Link [Editor]; James W. Foster, Director, Honolulu Academy of Arts [Introduction]; Rand Castle, Director, Japan House Gallery [Introduction];
- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-31-c*.

- Rilegato
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1981, Hardcover with dust jacket, good copy , Hardcover with dust jacket, good copy , Hardcover with dust jacket, good copy.

Exquisite Visions: Rimpa Paintings from Japan
Toru Shimbo; Brunichiro Sano [Foreword]; Howard A. Link [Editor]; James W. Foster, Director, Honolulu Academy of Arts [Introduction]; Rand Castle, Director, Japan House Gallery [Introduction]
- Rilegato
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,20
EUR 30,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 30,5 x 22 cm 143 S. : Ill. (z. T. farb.); Gewebeeinband (Brauner Leinen) mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat keine Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier…im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 67,05
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Frontis: "Maple Tree" by Tawaraya Sori. Foreword by Bunichiro Sano. Organized by the Honolulu Academy of Arts, in cooperation with The Agency For Cultural Affairs, Tokyo and in association with Japan House Gallery, New York. essays. End Notes. Catalogue. Appendices. Bibliog…raphy. 143pp. Steel gray lining papers. Brown cloth boards with title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Hardcover.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,66
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

EXQUISITE VISIONS. RIMPA PAINTINGS FROM JAPAN.
Toru Shimbo.; Howard A. Link.; Honolulu Academy of Arts.; Japan House Gallery (New York).
Editore: Honolulu Academy of Arts ; Japan House Gallery, [Honolulu], New York, 1980. 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, Paesi BassiEthnographic Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello143 pp.; c.100 illustrations, bibliography. Honolulu Academy of Arts ; Japan House Gallery, [Honolulu], New York, 1980. Hbk. Catalogue of the exhibition shown at the Honolulu Academy of Arts in the fall of 1980 and at Japan House Gallery, New York in the winter of 1980-81. KEYWORDS: 026 Japan - Prints/Surimono/Paintings/Calligra…phy etc.

Editore: Tokyo: Mainichi Shinbunsha. 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,39
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4to. 126 pp. White cloth. Very good. Dust jacket. Mostly color plates. Text in Japanese. First edition.