Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070617805 ISBN 13: 9780070617803
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press November 1963, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Cover not as depicted. Mild shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520240960 ISBN 13: 9780520240964
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Game, John; Gaede, Peter; Rogers, Christopher; Taylor, Tom (illustratore). Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, CA, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Has writing/highlighting. **Has crinkling and staining** Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. clean covers-tight binding-no marks or names-374 pages with references and index-dozens of b/w illustrations plus 24 color plates-excellent reference.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of California Press, Berkely, 1963
ISBN 10: 0520012275 ISBN 13: 9780520012271
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition 13p; 13 14 15pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION. SOLID COPY, FIRM BINDING.name ep "Lory Allan" else clean; THIS IS A LESS COMMON EDITION WITH BROWN PAPER COVERS SHOWING 2X4" PHOTO VIEW ACROSS GRANITE HILLSIDE TOWARD DISTANT MOUNTAINS THRU HAZE. ; Color Photos, Ilust; 374ps pages; ID Plants & Animals. much-loved Sierra Nevada, called the "Range of Light" by John Muir, is the dominant feature on the California landscape. First published forty years ago, this handbook has become an enduring natural history classic, used by thousands to learn more about virtually every aspect of this spectacular mountain rangefrom its superb flora and fauna to its rugged topography. Comprehensive yet concise and portable, the book describes hundreds of species: trees and shrubs, flowering plants and ferns, fungi and lichens, insects and fish, amphibians and reptiles, and birds and mammal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1979
ISBN 10: 0070617805 ISBN 13: 9780070617803
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.