Travis bell (83 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association (edition Revised) 2002
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,43
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

GRE General Test w/ CD-ROM (GRE Test Preparation)
Travis Ph.D., Pauline,Freeman Ph.D., Lucille,Bell Ed.D., David
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

GRE General Test w/ CD-ROM (GRE Test Preparation)
Bell Ed.D., David,Freeman Ph.D., Lucille,Travis Ph.D., Pauline
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GRE General Test w/ CD-ROM (GRE Test Preparation)
Pauline Travis Ph.D.; David Bell Ed.D.; Lucille Freeman Ph.D.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

GRE General Test w/ CD-ROM (GRE Test Preparation)
Travis Ph.D., Pauline,Bell Ed.D., David,Freeman Ph.D., Lucille
- Brossura
Da: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,90
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. My Bucketlist Blueprint. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dean Publishing
- Brossura
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books/ A Time Warner Company, New York 1994
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,28
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Printing May 1994. 216 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows minimal wear consistent with age. Giorgetta Bell McRee (Book Design by); Bev Parker (Jacket Photo) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,11
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,29
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,82
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,52
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books, New York 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition black boards, black spine, and gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. " "I've been called a hillbilly, I've been called a redn…eck too But I ain't backwards, dumb or poor Just red, white and blue." Travis Tritt. He's the king of Nashville's new generation of outlaws. The youngest member ever inducted into the Grand Ole Opry. And one of country music's hottest new superstars. Now you can meet the real Travis Tritt, in the very words born of the same mind and soul that gave the world the packed-dirt honesty, no-chaser humor, and full-span lyricism of megahits like "Here's a Quarter (Call Someone Who Cares), I'm Gonna Be Somebody, t.r.o.u.b.l.e., The Whiskey Ain't Workin', and Put Some Drive in Your Country. Here is Travis Tritt telling you about his decidely unglamorous yeaars during which he went through two failed marriages, kept a job loading trucks, and began an unrewarding career in inside sales. Here is Tritt struggling to find his true vocation, fighting his way out of the narrow little box of prejudice that comes with the territory using the best weapon he has.his music. You'll witness Travis Tritt pay righteous dues to the godfathers of his distinctive brand of country and rock, crystal-clear bluegrass, and down-and-dirty blues - men like Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson, and Hank Williams, both senior and junior. You'll be with him on his encounters - mostly friendly, sometimes feuding - with contemporary stars like Merle Haggard, Dolly Parton, Charle Daniels, and Billy Ray Cyrus. Finally, you'll hear Travis Tritt on concerts and the road ("Your microphone stands serve two functions - making music and de facto weapons"), on his public and his women ("All of a sudden, women are throwing themselves at me"), and on the unending love-hate relationship with the country music circuit and the self-appointed keepers of the flame in Nashville ("I pretty much had a reputation for being.the type of sleazeball who would actually type up his own contract"). This is Travis Tritt, the stink of bars with chicken wire stages still on his dusty boots, the superstar singing of the loss and suffering and love that only a one-hundred-proof, New South good ole boy can know up close." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps. Corsillo/Manzone (jacket design); Parker, Bev (jacket photograph); McRee, Giorgetta Bell (book design) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2025
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,63
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Gender Defenders of the Sport Binary : Mediating Discourses of Difference Against Intersex and Transgender Female Athletes
Hardin, Marie (EDT); Billings, Andrew (EDT); Wenner, Lawrence A. (EDT); Osborne, Anne C.; Bell, Travis R.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gender Defenders of the Sport Binary : Mediating Discourses of Difference Against Intersex and Transgender Female Athletes
Hardin, Marie (EDT); Billings, Andrew (EDT); Wenner, Lawrence A. (EDT); Osborne, Anne C.; Bell, Travis R.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Sex and gender are interconnected, conflated, different, and complex. Arguably, there is no cultural arena more affected by the complexity of sex/gender than sport, where the presumed need for a male/female binary is personalized, medicalized, and politicized. Gender Defenders of the Sport Binary cons…iders how medical, policy, and media discourses shape understanding of nonbinary athletes, and more broadly cultural understandings of gender as chosen and sex as biologically measurable.Tracing discourse across more than 100 years of media coverage, decades of medical debate, and overlapping sport regulatory policies, this book considers how the force of cisgender ideology creates a singular narrative centered on fairness that dominates transgender and intersex women and erases them from elite sport. This book traces the influence of powerful contexts such as language and masculinity in constructing boundaries around who can and cannot fit in women's sport."In Gender Defenders of the Sport Binary, Bell and Osborne offer a compelling and incisive critique of how sport, medicine, and the media converge to police gender under the guise of fairness. In a time of global debates on gender and athleticism, this thought-provoking book unpacks the exclusionary frameworks that elite sport uses to marginalize transgender and intersex athletes, revealing the deep entanglements between gender ideology and power. Using meticulous research and sharp analysis, the authors challenge us to reconsider the boundaries of inclusion, presenting a vital call to reimagine sport as a space where diversity is not disciplined, but celebrated."-Anna Baeth, Ph.D., Director of Research, Athlete Ally.