Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Foster, Travis (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479275492 ISBN 13: 9781479275496
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hard cover book in like new condition with minimal wear to the cover. Contents are in new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479275492 ISBN 13: 9781479275496
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Foster, Travis (illustratore).
EUR 26,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Foster, Travis (illustratore). In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Foster, Travis (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Foster, Travis (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479275492 ISBN 13: 9781479275496
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479275492 ISBN 13: 9781479275496
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: IDW, San Diego, CA, USA, 2016
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Corroney, Joe; Fillbach, Matt; Fillbach, Shawn; (illustratore). Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. No dust jacket. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Wien, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903269328 ISBN 13: 9783903269323
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 31,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 248 Pages, illustrations in color - Accompanying an exhibition at Seattle's Museum of Pop Culture, this book features legendary comic creators, up-and-coming talent, editors, executives, artists, actors and show-runners, along with articles about the history and power of the Marvel fans, with stories that stretch our conceptions of heroes, whether through personal history, fandom or fashion. Marvel: Universe of Super Heroes features dozens of images of the creation and realization in both the comics and films of some of the biggest stars of the Marvel Universe, including Black Panther, Captain America, Spiderman, Ms. Marvel and the Hulk, as well as in-depth photographs of the exhibition itself.
EUR 16,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lost Surfboards, Indonesia, 2021
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in nar fine condition. In the summer of 2020, when the entire world was on lockdown and freedoms were restricted to limits never seen outside of war time, while most of us were hiding in our homes and sanitizing our groceries, Kolohe Andino and four of his closest friends risked everything and embarked on a surf trip for the ages. A rally against repression. A Crusade. In the face of relentless logistic, social and political roadblocks, they were the first International surfers to enter Indonesia, just in time for a relentless run of swell and score some of the best surf ever seen in the Mentawai Islands. This book, a companion to Kolohe's forthcoming film Reckless Isolation is the photographic documentation of that trip. That Crusade. The Last Crusade. Featuring the surfing of Kolohe Andino, Griffin Colapinto, Crosby Colapinto, Ian Crane and Luke Davis. Showcasing the photography of Nathan Lawrence and the writings, rumblings and ruminations from many of surfings finest wordsmiths, as well as in-depth profile interviews with the surfers themselves. As this book is both over sized and heavy, there will be an extra postal charge for priority or for shipping outside of the country. 267 Pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. White Wolf Changeling - The Lost Changeling - The Lost (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Changeling - The LostType: HardcoverCode: WWP70000Copyright Date: 2007Page Count: 350Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A Storytelling Game of Beautiful MadnessTaken from your home, transformed by the power of Faerie, kept as the Othersâ slave or pet â" but you never forgot where you came from. Now you have found your way back through the Thorns, to a home that is no longer yours. You are Lost. Find yourself.⢠A rulebook for playing the changelings, those humans changed by durance in Faerie to something more than human ⢠A vivid imagining of the fae beings and places that hide unseen in the World of Darkness ⢠Provides new player types and antagonists for crossover chronicles as well as chronicles focusing on changelings aloneChangeling: The Lost is the fifth game in the World of Darkness.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
EUR 63,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Oversized hardcover. Bound in metallic, pictorial paper over boards with silver lettering on the covers and spine. Edge wear along the corners are crown and foot of the spine, causing boards to be ever so slightly exposed at the corners. Covers are otherwise neat and tidy. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. 349 pages. White Wolf Publishing. Copyright dated 2007. This is an oversized book, so extra postage will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!