Trns (94 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (94)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Georgia Press 1984

    0820307580 / 9780820307589

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good plus condition copy. Bright and clean wraps. Light shelf wear. Rear panel one creased corner. The spine is flat. The edition appears little read. Internally, the pages are clean, bright and free of any markings or marginalia. A copy in excellent condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grove Press 1966

    0394171128 / 9780394171128

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,16

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good minus copy. Bright but shelf worn wraps.  The edition remains square and tight. Internally, the pages are significantly toned and contain area of underlining. The edition remains in above average reading condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Classics 2020

    168137403X / 9781681374031

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,22

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. A square and tight copy with little in the way of shelf wear and minimal signs of reading. Internally, the pages show a few soft fold and corner creases. The page remain clean, bright, and free from marginalia. A gift condition copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1541246837 / 9781541246836

    • Brossura

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Fine, fresh copy. Paperback. Avnur, Ori (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marlboro Press 1999

    081016051X / 9780810160514

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,38

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. An about very good minus condition exlib copy. Bright wraps have tape residue and bubbling as well as sticker scars. The binding remains tight and the edition square. Internally, usual markings. The pages are clean and bright and the text unobstructed. A copy in above average readi

  • Editore: Lion Books 1956

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,23

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. About near fine. Bright and clean wraps. Light corner wear. The spine is flat and uncreased. The edition appears minimally read if at all. Internally, the pages are lightly toned and free of any notations, markings or marginalia. Clean copy in excellent reading condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Academic Studies Press 2019

    1644690470 / 9781644690475

    Serie: Central Asian Literatures in Translation, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Central Asian Literatures in Translation

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,45

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A Fine copy. Light shelf wear. Appears unread. Clean and bright wraps. A flat and unbroken spine. Internally, the pages are clean. Nice copy. Gift condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Directions, New York 1994

    081121303X / 9780811213035

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First edition. first edition. Fine, fresh copy in equally fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 194 pp.Yoshioka Tstomu is a student, not much interested in his studies, short on cash and long on sexual desire. Eventually he will settle down in a career and marry the boss's niec

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House 1991

    0394575482 / 9780394575483

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,61

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Near Fine condition copy in a bright and clean but lightly shelf and edge-worn wrapper. The edition shows light reading wear including a hint of spine lean from reading. The hinges remain firm. The pages remain bright, clean and free from margi

  • Editore: Pantheon 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,04

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine copy.  Bright and clean screen-print over green linen. A square and tight copy with sharp corners. Internally, toned pages remain supple, clean and free from marginalia. A gift condition copy but lacking a wrapper.

  • Editore: Pocket Books 1970

    0671751018 / 9780671751012

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,04

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. Light shelf wear. Minimal reading wear. Internally, toned but clean pages are free of any notations or marginalia. Light spotting in the red stain at the fore-edge. A copy in excellent reading condition.

  • Editore: International Collector's Library

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: International Collector's Library

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: International Collector's Library

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Basic Books 1989

    046508222X / 9780465082223

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,72

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A near fine cope. Clean outer wraps. Sunned on the spine panel. Light shelf wear. The binding shows only signs of careful reading and remains tight. Internally, the pages are toned but remain supple and free from marginalia. An excellent copy overall.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1962

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,27

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A very good condition copy in an about good wrapper. Wrapper bright and clean with with rubbing at the extremities. Few minor tatters here and there and one significant loss at the head of the spine panel. The clean and bright boards beneath are sun faded at that

  • Editore: Airmont 1968

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and clean wraps. Flat spine appearing minimally read if at all. Light shelf wear but little sign of reading . Faint dampstain on spine. Internally, toned but unmarked pages. A bright, clean and tight copy. Free of any notations or marginalia with a few small stains on the spin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Peer Gynt Press, Columbus 2001

    0964523833 / 9780964523838

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,14

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First edition. First edition. Fine, fresh, like-new copy in equally fine, bright dust jacket. Hardcover. 455 pp with bibliography, index, and black and white photographs. Edvard Grieg (1843-1907) was a remarkably prolific correspondent--over 3,000 letters from his hand

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harcourt Brace, New York 1997

    0151004471 / 9780151004478

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,14

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First edition. First edition. A fine, fresh copy, small inscription on front free endpaper, "29 November 1999/ .and again". . In fine. Hardcover. 464 pp with bibliography and index. In a collection of essays, Umberto Eco explores how much of our perception depends

  • Editore: Simon & Schuster 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Square and tight edition. Crisp screen-print over tan boards. Lightly moth eaten along the spine panel. A hit along the top edge of the front board. Internally, the pages are lightly toned but remain supple. A previous owner name on ffep. The edition is otherwi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto, Canada 1997

    0888442858 / 9780888442857

    • Brossura

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,54

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good with moderate wear to the covers, internally tight and clean. Softcover. 166 pp (w/ bibliography & index). The philosophical knowledge of Aquinas, who explained Creation in a philosophical and demonstrable way.

  • Editore: W.W. Norton 1962

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Square and tight copy. Light shelf wear. Bright and clean wraps. Flat spine. Internally, a previous owner name on fly. Otherwise unmarked and clean copy in excellent reading condition.

  • Editore: Viking Compass 1960

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. bright and clean wraps. Light reading wear. Tight binding. Square copy. Previous owner note on half-title. Otherwise toned but unmarked. Clean copy. In excellent reading condition.

  • Editore: Modern Library 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. An about very good copy. Clean, square and tight copy. Previous owner markings on half-title. Lacking wrapper. In excellent reading condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Greenwillow Press 1980

    068880263X / 9780688802639

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,12

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. A near fine copy. In a complete but repaired wrapper. Bright wrapper shows contact with liquid but this has NOT reached the boards of the edition due to the edition being bound in a plastic linen for library service. This edition never served in this

  • Editore: Cardinal 1958

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Light shelf and reading wear. Tight binding. Uncreased spine. Internally, toned but clean and unmarked pages. A very nice copy.

  • Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World 1938

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. A fair condition exlibrary copy. Spine reinforced at rear hinge. General shelf and reading wear. A copy which remains in great reading condition.

  • Editore: Anchor 1955

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. About very good. Light shelf wear and soiling. Tight binding. Crisp wrapper. Internally a blind stamp inside front. Light pencil notations. An excellent reading or reference copy.

  • Editore: Modern Library 1950

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,11

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A good or nearly good condition copy. Bright but lightly shelf worn and lightly soiled wraps. The edition remains both square and tight. Internally, a previous owner name neatly on half-title page. The pages are toned and grubby a touch. They contain faint underlining. They remain supple. Faint damp

  • Editore: Washington Square Press 1961

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,11

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. A fair condition copy. Light shelf and extremity wear. One chip on the front panel at the head. The wraps remain bright and an excellent example of the art. The edition remains square and tight. Internally, the pages are toned. Dampstain at the fore and bottom edges. The edition is free from margina