Editore: Jackson County Historical Society, Altus, Oklahoma, 1994
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No. First Edition. Fine condition booklet featuring George Catlin as well as "The Dragoons Line of March frm Ft. Gibson to Devil's Canyon." From the 5th annual "Peace on the Plains" banquet.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Szoke Graphics, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0936598077 ISBN 13: 9780936598079
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 216 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press November 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140976 ISBN 13: 9780806140971
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Gilcrease Museum Association, Oklahoma, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884101003 ISBN 13: 9781884101007
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. This is a new book with shelfwear to cover. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held in 1993-1994 at the Gilcrease Museum, Tulsa, Oklahoma, featuring paintings and watercolors by Catlin of the early American West. Illustrated in color and with detailed historical commentary.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Szoke Editions, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0936598077 ISBN 13: 9780936598079
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Jean richardson (illustratore). 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 160 160 page first editioin hardover art book with a very nice clean dust jacket. Has just a touch of bottom shelf wear. Art historian Joan Carpenter Troccoli thoughtfully traces Jean Richardson's development as an artist from her formative period to the present. Included in the book are m ore than 250 reproductions of Richardson's paintings, prints, sculpture, and drawings from childhood works through her most current series Size: 11 1/4h X 9 1/4w. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Some discoloration to back cover, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages.
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Editore: Thomas Gilcrease Museum Association, 1990
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in an excellent jacket, first printing, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING WITHOUT PRIOR ARRANGEMENT, VERY HEAVY.
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pp.: 176. Titles : sp. & frt. wrp. Illust. w/ color &n b/w paintings and watercolors. Pictorial rps. Some minor shelfwear. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Beautiful selection of George Catlin's work bringing to life the vibrant and magnificent Plains Indian culture before its dissolution . Includes historical commentary and description of Catlin's art work. Catalogue of Catlin's art from the Gilcrease Museum, along with bibliography, index of artworks, and general index.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press/Denver Art Museum, 2009
Da: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, U.S.A.
Oversized paperback. 269 pgs. 150+ illustrations; bibliography. Very good+ oversized softcover copy. (shop).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Denver Art Museum ; Yale University Press, Denver ; New Haven, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300087225 ISBN 13: 9780300087222
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 218 pages : color illustrations. Publisher's cloth-covered boards fresh, corners sharp; contents as new. Dust jacket as new. 1900 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa / Oklahoma, Thomas Gilcrease museum association, 1990., 1990
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 4°, 25 x 21,5 cm. Original brochure with 73 pages, illustrated in color and in one colour. Clean, good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 73 Seiten, farbig und einfarbig bebildert. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Indianer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Gilcrease Museum Association, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884101003 ISBN 13: 9781884101007
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover in illustrated wraps. First printing. As New condition. Catalogue published to accompany a traveling exhibit of the same name shown at the Gilcrease Museum in Tulsa, Oklahoma, September 1993 through January 1994 and thereafter at museums around the country in a tour sponsored by the American Federation of Arts. All plates in color. 176 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press August 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300087225 ISBN 13: 9780300087222
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Little to no signs of wear. Dj is protected by a mylar cover.
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 215 pages. French text. Extensive color illustrations throughout. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 466469.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140305 ISBN 13: 9780806140308
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. About new with no marks or DJ splits. Sharp corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 080612704X ISBN 13: 9780806127040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Norman University of Oklahoma Press/Denver Art Museum, 2009
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Softcover. 269 pages. Illustrated. Fine condition. (ART13).
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CM Russell Museum, Great Falls, MT, 2018
ISBN 10: 0806161795 ISBN 13: 9780806161792
Da: Elk River Books (ABAA/ILAB), Livingston, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Edition. Small quatro (26 cm), pp. 176. Violet cloth with gilt Russell bison skull logo and spine titling. Brown endpapers. Lavishly illustrated in full color. Includes exhibition checklist and bibliography. Warping to front board and bumping to spine ends of boards and jacket, else fine.