Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 33,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. French Style Cover. Copiously Illustrated In Color And B/W. Signed And Dated By Artist. 8vo.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 63,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,73
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 74,56
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 68,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 68,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Norvegese
Editore: Spartacus Forlag Oslo 1996, 1996
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrg.-Paperback. Oktav, 336 S., frisches Exemplar. 750 g.
EUR 11,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRaster Förlag, Stockholm 2004. 189, (3) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Kairos 9:1).
EUR 11,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRaster Förlag, Stockholm 2004. 216, (3) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Kairos 9:2).
EUR 62,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ina Blom is a Professor at the Department of Philosopy, Classics, History of Art and Ideas at the University of Oslo and Visiting Professor at the Dept. of Art History, University of Chicago. She is the author of On The Style Site. Art, Sociality, and.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 89,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 202 pages: numerous illustrations. The Archive in Motion explores the current proliferation of the concept of the archive. The concept has expanded into areas beyond the classical archive, to art, philosophy, and new textual and media practices. Simultaneously, these new practices both resist and transform the archival impulse, perhaps creating what one could call a new anarchival condition. Archival concepts and practices have been transformed under the impact of the radical changes in writing and recording technologies that have taken place over the last 150 years, and particularly with the introduction of digital technologies. Film, video, television, sound recording, computers, the Internet and new mobile media seem to have instigated a general storage mania and a proliferation of both public and private archival practices. These technologies not only challenge traditional notions of the permanence and stability of the archival document, but they also introduce a wide range of new questions concerning exactly what it means to store information for future use. This collection of essays by the acclaimed international scholars and curators, Alexander Galloway (New York University), Wolfgang Ernst (Humboldt University), Knut Ove Eliassen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Susanne Østby Sæther (Fotogalleriet, Oslo), Trond Lundemo (University of Stockholm), Terje Rasmussen and Kjetil Jakobsen (both University of Oslo), is essential reading for anyone interested in the future of archives and the diversity of archival practices and reflections today. The preface is written by the National Librarian of Norway Vigdis Moe Skarstein and the introduction by the editor Eivind Røssaak (The National Library of Norway).
Editore: Raster 2004 2004, 2004
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello191 s. Häftad. Fint skick. Kairos 9:1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1041182775 ISBN 13: 9781041182771
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 78,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - How do new media affect the question of social memory Social memory is usually described as enacted through ritual, language, art, architecture, and institutions Phenomena whose persistence over time and capacity for a shared storage of the past was set in contrast to fleeting individual memory. But the question of how social memory should be understood in an age of digital computing, instant updating, and interconnection in real time, is very much up in the air. The essays in this collection discuss the new technologies of memory from a variety of perspectives that explicitly investigate their impact on the very concept of the social. Contributors: David Berry, Ina Blom, Wolfgang Ernst, Matthew Fuller, Andrew Goffey, Liv Hausken, Yuk Hui, Trond Lundemo, Adrian Mackenzie, Sónia Matos, Richard Mills, Jussi Parikka, Eivind Røssaak, Stuart Sharples, Tiziana Terranova, Pasi Väliaho.
EUR 176,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 177,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 190,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 186,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 203,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9462982147 ISBN 13: 9789462982147
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 214,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This collection offers a set of essays that discuss the new technology of memory from a variety of perspectives that explicitly investigate their impact on the very concept of the social. Editor(s): Ssaak, Eivind R.; Lundemo, Trond; Blom, Ina. Series: Recursions. Num Pages: 332 pages, 39 full color. BIC Classification: 3JJ; HBTB; PDR; UD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 164 x 240 x 23. Weight in Grams: 642. . 2017. 0th Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 236,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 01 edition. 344 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9462982147 ISBN 13: 9789462982147
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 267,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This collection offers a set of essays that discuss the new technology of memory from a variety of perspectives that explicitly investigate their impact on the very concept of the social. Editor(s): Ssaak, Eivind R.; Lundemo, Trond; Blom, Ina. Series: Recursions. Num Pages: 332 pages, 39 full color. BIC Classification: 3JJ; HBTB; PDR; UD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 164 x 240 x 23. Weight in Grams: 642. . 2017. 0th Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 194,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 151,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Ina Blom is a Professor at the Department of Philosopy, Classics, History of Art and Ideas at the University of Oslo and Visiting Professor at the Dept. of Art History, University of Chicago. She is the author of On The Style Site. Art, Sociality, and.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 233,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This collection offers a set of essays that discuss the new technology of memory from a variety of perspectives that explicitly investigate their impact on the very concept of the social.