Editore: Aberdeen Journal Office, 1893
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1893. No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Notable crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Dents and loss of cloth to edges. White marks overall. Textblock is shaky.
Editore: Big 3 Music Corp., New York, 1976, 1976
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1 score (144 pages) ; 31 cm ; Interlinear words in English OCLC 14164530 ; textured orange-red and gold stiff paper wrappers ; featured songs include: Again -- Anniversary song -- At last -- Autumn serenade -- Black and white -- Blue velvet -- Canadian sunset -- Cara Mia -- Chattanooga choo choo -- Ciao, ciao, bambina -- Cry me a river -- Daddy -- Dearly beloved -- Don't get around much anymore -- Dream -- Ebb tide -- Elmer's tune -- Ev'ry day of my life -- Forever and ever -- Happiness is a thing called Joe -- Hawaiian sunset -- How about you? -- I fall in love too easily -- I got it bad and that ain't good -- I need you now -- I understand -- I wanna be around -- I want my mama -- I, Yi, Yi, Yi (I like you very much) -- If I give my heart to you -- I left my heart in San Francisco -- It's a most unusual day -- Let me love you to-night -- Little things mean a lot -- Love is where you find it -- Mam'selle -- Matilda -- Melody of love -- Moments to remember -- My heart cries for you -- No greater love -- Old Cape Cod -- Racing with the moon -- Rum and Coca-Cola -- Seems like old times -- Shangri-la -- Softly, as I leave you -- Taking a chance on love -- That lucky old sun -- Through a long and sleepless night -- Till the end of time -- Unchained melody -- Volare -- Walk hand in hand -- The wayward wind -- The woodpecker song -- Yellow bird -- You belong to me ; FINE. Book.
EUR 79,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 83,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 77,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Law Brief Publishing 2021-06-24, 2021
ISBN 10: 1913715728 ISBN 13: 9781913715724
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 75,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 77,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 86,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 181,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Aberdeen Journal, 1893
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 109,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Search Mr Pickwick's store on this site under category Poetry, or else do a Keyword search for the special keyword '"pickwickpoems" to display these as an isolated group. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry; Antiquarian & Rare. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 8115. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 82,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 80,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 91,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 144,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 98,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnA statutory will is a will (or codicil) executed by a third party with the authority of the Court of Protection on behalf of an adult person who lacks capacity to make a will himself. A Practical Guide to the Law of Statutory Will.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 147,59
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 107,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A statutory will is a will (or codicil) executed by a third party with the authority of the Court of Protection on behalf of an adult person who lacks capacity to make a will himself. A Practical Guide to the Law of Statutory Wills applies a practical and user-friendly approach to the subject of statutory wills. It takes the reader through the relevant legal principles using clear and simple language, including all the latest developments and case law. It provides a step-by-step guide through each stage of making an application for a statutory will, including examples where appropriate to assist the reader. It incorporates specific sections on applying for statutory wills in a medical emergency, the effect of statutory wills where there is an international element, and negotiating compromises of statutory will applications. It will be essential reading for anyone (whether lawyer, other professional person, or layman) who is considering making, or finds themselves involved in, a statutory will application.ABOUT THE AUTHORAlex Troup is a barrister who practises from St. John's Chambers, Bristol. He specialises in the law of succession, trusts and Court of Protection matters, and is ranked as a 'star individual' for chancery matters in Chambers UK. He also has a busy practice as a mediator and is on the panel of approved mediators for the Court of Protection Mediation Scheme.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 102,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. A Practical Guide to the Law of Statutory Wills | Alex Troup | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Law Brief Publishing Ltd | EAN 9781913715724 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.