Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Reader's creases and general wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0671439847 ISBN 13: 9780671439842
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover has light edge wear. No creasing to cover and spine. Light tanning to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Da: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book shows some minor signs of wear, but no tears, on either the binding or the paper.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has minor soiling and rubbing; Near Fine condition. Book in great shape; Fine condition (almost As New).
EUR 21,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1981
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. 192pp. White cloth and boards. This book by the Chairman of Captran Resorts International and leader in resort timesharing in U.S. and Canada answers questions about this innovation in real estate. Signed by the author "To Paul & Marsha K. W. Trowbridge" on title page. Dust jacket. near Fine/ near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 10.00x7.87x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 512 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 512.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 512.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 34,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 512.