Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Water damaged. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Da: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Book and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked condition.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 28 short stories by various horror writers. Featured are Echoes by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jet Lag by Ron Dee and P.D. Cacek, Cleaning Agent by Don D'Ammassa, Thank You for Your Patience by Matthew J. Costello, The Man in the Mirror by Les Daniels, 55-Gallon Drums Along the Mohawk by Gregory Nicoll, To Feed the Sun by David Niall Wilson, Tire Fire by Nancy Holder, War Cry by Edo van Belkom, When Prayers are Answered by Roberta Lannes, Consent by Nancy Baker, The Man in the Moon by Michael A. Arnzen, Bruja by Kathryn Ptacek, Beneath the Tarmac by Lawrence Watt-Evans, In the Country by Peter Crowther, Just A Few Drops of Blood by Dawn Dunn, The Smoking Mirror by Dan Perez, Sacred Wheel by Patricia Ross, Buzzkiller by Clark Perry, Sacrament by Brian Hodge, Passing Through by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Telltale Head by Adam-Troy Castro, Piranha by Stephen M. Rainey, Soul Catcher by Wendy Webb, I Am No Longer by Nancy Kilpatrick, Plane Scared by Douglas D. Hawk, Scalps by Chet Williamson, In the Still, Small Hours by Charles Grant. Published as a paperback original. In fine unread condition.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2023
ISBN 10: 0262048353 ISBN 13: 9780262048354
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 192 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Near fine dust jacket. There is a remainder mark on the bottom fore-edge. NOTE: Book is still in the original publisher shrink wrap.
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER BLUE. Condizione: VERY GOOD. JACKET: VG. blue gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, illustrated with B & W illustrations, no inscriptions DATE PUBLISHED: 1991 EDITION: 300.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. (12)264pp. Notes. Index. Photos & illustrations.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticus, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300045549 ISBN 13: 9780300045543
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Quato in dust jacket, xx, 300 pp., 11 color plates, b/w illustrations, notes, bibliogaphy, index.
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No markings.
Da: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Clean text, crisp pages. Looks never used. Ships next business day from NC.
Prima edizione
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition.
Da: Books Galore, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Some light pencil markings in the Introduction and Chapter One. Clean and unmarked after that. Cloth boards are slightly bent in the middle, but not overly bad. Light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Firm binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Press, New Haven, CT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300045549 ISBN 13: 9780300045543
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to dust jacket and its edges. Very small depression to back of jacket through slightly to back board. Jacket, boards and interior otherwise very clean with sound binding. 300 pgs. Mylar clear plastic protects jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New in As New dust jacket. This collection of essays, commissioned by the Canadian Centre for Architecture, takes a close look at the widely accepted belief that cubism forged a vital link between avant-garde practices in early 20th century painting and architecture. 264 pages. Dust jacket in mylar. edited and with an introduction by Eve Blau and Nancy J. Troy. ; 7 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press (1983), Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1983
ISBN 10: 0262200465 ISBN 13: 9780262200462
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Very good. Softcover. Oblong quarto (approx. 10 1/2" wide 8 3/8" tall), ix [1] 264 pages. ix [1] 264 pages. Many black and white illustrations, some in color. Includes notes, bibliography, index. Light wear at cover corners. 102416C.
Editore: College Art Association, 1996
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Illustrated. pp. 198-382. Advertisements. Includes "Rethinking the Canon" with contributions from Michael Camille, Zeynep Celik, John Onians, Adrian Rifkin, Christopher B. Steiner. Articles include "Cigoli's Immacolata and Galileo's Moon: Astronomy and the Virgin in Early Seicento Rome" by Steven F. Ostrow, "Sebastian Brant: The Key to Understanding Luca Penni's Justice and the Seven Deadly Sins" by Kathleen Wilson-Chevalier, "The Lost Wheel Map of Ambrogio Lorenzett" by Marcia Kupfer, and more.
Editore: College Art Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 2951030606 ISBN 13: 9782951030602
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* A few back pages have a tear and a tear on the outer edge, near the middle of the book. Articles include "Country Folk and City Business: A Print Series by Jan van de Velde" by Elizabeth Alice Honig, "origins and Meanings of Rembrandt's late Drawing Style" by Nicola Courtright, "Body as 'Character' in Early Eighteenth-Century French Art and Performance, and more. Book Reviews. Illustrated. pp. 398-580. Advertisements. A Quarterly publication of the College Art Association.