Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Physicians Desk Reference Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1597080012 ISBN 13: 9781597080019
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PDR Network (edition 19th), 2008
ISBN 10: 1597080012 ISBN 13: 9781597080019
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 19th. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. 17th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Condizione: like_new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irvington Publishers, 1994
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0829031731 Maroon covers and spine with bold, gold lettering on the covers and the spine Sixteenth Revised Edition. Small shelf wear at the bottom corners of the spine.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Foreword by Jimmy Carter. Teal green cl., gilt lettering to bkst., dampstained. dj. dampstained. xx, 177pp., incl. references, appendices, index. Bottom edge sl. dampstained, o.w. clean and sound. STATED FIRST PRINTING.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ardent Media Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966490207 ISBN 13: 9780966490206
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writing. Previous Owner name inside, Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 288 pp. International Studies in Demography. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W10.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 16th Rev. Book is in excellent condition. Dark red cover with bright gold lettering. Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Spine intact. No foxing. NOT ex-library. Slight bumping on bottom of spine. Minor shelf wear to corners. Leftover sticker residue (no longer sticky) in a small spot on the bottom right corner of the cover. 100% of proceeds go toward promoting literacy in underserved areas of the world.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Academies Press, Washington, 2001
ISBN 10: 0309071372 ISBN 13: 9780309071376
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. original laminated hardcover,227 pages,INK MARKING,GOOD WORKING COPY ONLY.Shelf B71.
Editore: The Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, Harrisburg, PA, 1981
ISBN 10: 911013896X ISBN 13: 9789110138964
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Used Good. Cover has edgewear, tanning at the edges, and minor creases at the spine. Pages clean, binding intact. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: East West Center Press -, 1985
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1985/Gd. condition - Papers of the East-West population Institute , No.181. A Hazard Model Analysis. (TE13712z). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stylus Publishing and Chanel Publishers, Whangaparaoa, NZ, 2006
ISBN 10: 0958257388 ISBN 13: 9780958257381
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 4,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. James Ensing-Trussell (illustratore). First.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chanel & Stylus, Whangaparaoa, New Zealand, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451347 ISBN 13: 9780986451348
Da: Archway Books, Mana, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. James Ensing-Trussell - photographs (illustratore). First Edition. 24 cm, 144 pp, colour photo illus, soft covers. VG copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chanel & Stylus, Whangaparaoa, New Zealand, 2007
ISBN 10: 0958257396 ISBN 13: 9780958257398
Da: Archway Books, Mana, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Ensing-Trussell, James - Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. 25 cm, 144 pp, colour photo illus, soft covers. Lovely copy.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. CD-ROM Missing.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.