Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0387915222 ISBN 13: 9780387915227
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1981 Hardcover - no dj - GOOD - some shelfwear/edgewear but still nice - Author: Chambers, M. - Title: Oxyrhynchus Papyri 48 (Graeco-Roman Memoirs) . Publisher: Egypt Exploration Society Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1895
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. Kenyon Cox, A. E. Sterner, C. Y. Turner, H. G. Dearth (illustratore). 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings, including 4 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume L, #2, June, 1895. The Ice Glen Parade at Stockbridge, Massachusetts, the Masque of Comus, also at Stockbridge, the Bar Harbor Flower Parade, at , the Grass Parase, or Harvest Procession, at Onteora, the Tub Parade of Lenox, the Tournament of Roses, Pasadena, California, the Water Cart Parade at East Hampton, New York, and Jupiter Pluvius, in Central Park, New York City. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wipf & Stock Publishers 5/15/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1666761931 ISBN 13: 9781666761931
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Gospel According to St. Mark. Book.
EUR 11,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Department of Fish and Game, 1964
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 70 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Vermerke, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
ISBN 10: 0134845439 ISBN 13: 9780134845432
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
ISBN 10: 0134845439 ISBN 13: 9780134845432
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A., 1956
ISBN 10: 1568525788 ISBN 13: 9781568525785
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 383 pages. Illustrated. Panzer Battles of WWII.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. John French (illustratore). 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name stamp on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to board edges; light bumping to head and tail. DJ: Good+ ; NOT Price Clipped ($10.00); light suntoning to spine; water stain at top of spine with small missing pieces of the DJ; light foxing to spine and flap folds. Green and white cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board with gilt star and wreath on the front board. 173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. John French (illustratore). 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; foxing to textblock edges; light wear to head, tail, and tips. DJ: Good; Price Clipped; wear and missing small pieces along top edge of DJ; light soiling and rubbing to panels. Green cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spin.173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. -, 1998
ISBN 10: 0387915222 ISBN 13: 9780387915227
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509583 ISBN 13: 9780742509580
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0631127186.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0345321588 ISBN 13: 9780345321589
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good. 1st Ballantine Edition. Ninth Printing. Pocket paperbk, 458, wraps, illus., maps, appendix, index, some wear to cover edges, some edge soiling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Egypt Exploration Society, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856980803 ISBN 13: 9780856980800
Cloth. Condizione: Good to Very Good. 166 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. (1) Just the very tips of lower corners with light, minor ding. (2) There is one circle measuring 3/4" in diameter on the front board near top right corner from old price sticker residue.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: o. A. o. A.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Seiten 282 - 285 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515309827 ISBN 13: 9781515309826
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515309827 ISBN 13: 9781515309826
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: American Naturalist, 1899
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nov, 1899, pp. 877-888, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Editore: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, NY, 1926
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Drawings (illustratore). Textblock and covers very clean and tight; Light edge wear; 24p. Dr. Walter Reed was a pioneer in the field of public health, Infectious Diseases, and discovered the cause and cure for Yellow Fever. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Booklet.