Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 224 pages, with 20 pages of colour plates and numerous monochrome illustrations, 11.9 x 8.5 inches, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0517528142].
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trefoil Publications., London., 1987
ISBN 10: 0862940923 ISBN 13: 9780862940928
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 160pp, illustrations & colour plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 15,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author to title page and also inscribed on front endpaper "Best wishes Joan [Shaw], John Sept 6 96". In very good condition, some wear to paper covers. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, Woodbridge, Suffolk, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 3rd Edition. Third edition second printing Quarto hardback 272 pages Illustrated throughout in colour and black and white. Fine condition in Very good + unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Clean, sharp corners, firm hinges, clean boards/pages/ DJ has light rub with nominal wear to extremities. BP/Porcelain.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, date taken from copyright. Unread, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Book in near fine condition, dust jacket with some wear. 80 pages, black and white and colour illustrations.
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 13,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good copy. Very good dustwrapper. No inscriptions.
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large 8vo in the original cloth binding with the original dust jacket, Very minor edge wear to jacket, Overall a near fine copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Extra postage costs may apply for overseas orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
3rd edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: [250] pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (page 266). Subjects: Derby porcelain; Porcelaine de Derby; Porcelaine anglaise; Crown Derby porcelain History; Crown Derby porcelain, to 1987. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club, Woodbridge, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Antique Collectors Club , Woodbridge, 1989. Hard cover. Book Condition : very good, very clean unmarked text, superb photographs. Signed by the author. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #022993. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Over 200 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Clarkson Potter, New York, 1976. Hardcover, 224 pp. 1st American edition (stated). The definitive and authoritative" book on the subject of the porcelain and bone china objects made in the English town of Derby for for nearly 300 years. Very good condition. Dust jacket has some rubbing, small repairs and a few scratches. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. 80 Pages. Numerous Illustrations. Signed by John Twitchett to Title Page. Some Light Fading to Dust Jacket. Few Light Marks to Front End Paper. Overall A Very Good Copy in likewise Dust Jacket. Extra postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All books posted in sturdy book box. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, knock to the top leading corner tip, small label of previous ownership at the foot of the spine, the binding tight, mild foxing at the edges of the first and last leaf, the text unmarked. Illustrated, 160pp.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Barrie and Jenkins, 1976
ISBN 10: 0214200442 ISBN 13: 9780214200441
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardback edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 224 pages, 10 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 30 cm. Subjects; Derby porcelain History. Derby porcelain. Crown Derby porcelain, 1848-1975. Royal family; history. Monarchy; history. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London [etc.] : Barrie and Jenkins, 1980
ISBN 10: 021420507X ISBN 13: 9780214205071
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages; 319p. : ill. (some col), facsims., map, ports. (some col) ; 31cm. Subjects: Derby porcelain. 4 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 3rd Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 272 pages including index. All clean,tight and bright.
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. 160 pp., colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Top corners bumped. Unclipped dust jacket shows rubbing, minor edge wear/creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 272pp. 60 colour plates and hundreds of b&w illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Keele University Press,, Edinburgh:, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853312258 ISBN 13: 9781853312250
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Color and black and white photographs. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, signed by the authors on the title page. Book with some minor wear and light spotting ot early and late pages. Dust jacket repaired but mostly complete. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henley on Thames, Oxon : Henderson and Stirk, 1984
ISBN 10: 0950654957 ISBN 13: 9780950654959
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; 80 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. Subjects; Derby porcelain History. Worcester porcelain History. Landscapes on porcelain England. China painting England History. Ceramic art England History 18th century. Ceramic art England History 19th century. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851490574 ISBN 13: 9781851490578
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3rd edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: [250] pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (page 266). Subjects: Derby porcelain; Porcelaine de Derby; Porcelaine anglaise; Crown Derby porcelain History; Crown Derby porcelain, to 1987. 1 Kg.