Tyler c b (55 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,45
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appalachian Mountain Club, Boston 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Appalachian Mountain Club. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 160 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with mailing label.cel.
Editore: Springer Publishing Company
- Brossura
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Editore: Springer Publishing Company
- Brossura
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
TEXAN CITIZEN SOLDIER 1835-1860 / RELUCTANT IMPERIALIST / BIG BEND / CARTOONS / ALAMO NACOGDOCHES / A&M / CHECKLIST OF THESES & DISSERTATIONS IN TEXAS STUDIES, 1964-1974 continued (Southwestern Historical Quarterly - Vol. LXXVIII, No. 3 - January, 1975
Nackman, Mark E. / Lander, Ernest M. Jr. / Tyler, Ronnie C. / Harris, Jodie P. / Tower, John / Hooper, William T. Jr. / Ellis, L. Tuffly and Barbara J. Stockley (editors)
Editore: The Texas State Historical Association, Austin, Texas 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Periodical. paginated [iv], [231]-364 + [4] Checklist of Theses and Dissertations is a continuation - this issue commences with a list of Texas graduate schools work about any aspect of Texas, regardless of field of study Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0940872277.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Minor age-toning to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 189 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,79
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. . Minor age-toning to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams. 189 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. [x] 226 pages. An uncommon natural history of the north east of South Australia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

Florida's Minority Trailblazers : The Men and Women Who Changed the Face of Florida Government
MacManus, Susan A.; Langham, Barbara A. (CON); Gilmore, Lauren K. (CON); Myers, Tyler B. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. [x] 226 pages. An uncommon natural history of the north east of South Australia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

ADVENTURE: March, Mar. 1937 ("Comanche Kid")
Adventure (Thomson Burtis; H. Bedford-Jones; E. B. Mann; Robert Carse; Chas. W. Tyler; Cedric W. Windas; Frederick C. Painton; Perry Adams; Barry Scobee; Captain William Outerson)
Editore: Popular Publications, NY 1937
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 96, No. 5. Edited by Howard V. L. Bloomfield. Cover art by William E. Luberoff. Includes "Hard Guys" (novelette) by Thomson Burtis; "Hell for a Guniea" by H. Bedford-Jones; "The Comanche kid" (pt. 3 of 5) by E. B. Mann; "Man Power" by Robert Carse; "Baldy Sours and the Human Race" by Chas. W. T…yler; "Traditions of the Deepwatermen" (feature) by Cedric W. Windas; "Gold Galons" by Frederick C. Painton; "Johnny Gurkha" by Perry Adams; "The Last Shot" by Barry Scobee; "Trail Ahead"; "Red Sky at Dawn" by Captain William Outerson; "The Camp-Fire"; "Ask Adventure". Illustrated by I. B. Hazelton, Josef Kotula, Amos Sewell, and A. M. Simkin. Tears at spine heel; other minor tears; rubbing; tanning; minor creasing. Magazine.

Fast Facts about LGBTQ+ Care for Nurses
Tyler Traister, DNP, RN-BC, NE-BC, CNE, OCN, CHPN, CTN-A, NPD-BC
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Awarded third place in the 2022 AJN Book of the Year Awards in Professional IssuesFills a crucial need in helping nurses to provide safe, culturally-competent care to LGBTQ+ patientsThis pivotal resource-the first written specifically for nurses-focuses on the unique health needs and inequities affect…ing LGBTQ+ patients and discusses how to provide them with safe, respectful, and holistic care. Written in an easy-access bulleted format with concise paragraphs, this book sets the stage by examining the background and history of the LGBTQ+ population and focusing on the health disparities that set them apart. It addresses the nursing implications and care of LGBTQ+ patients in all practice settings, highlighting transgender medical, surgical, and mental health. To help nurses create inclusive environments, chapters cover best practices and strategies for appropriate communication and define key terms nurses should know when obtaining patient history, performing an assessment, and delivering overall care.Fast Facts About LGBTQ+ Care delivers resources to help nurses create and sustain changes within their practice and beyond. A multitude of case studies demonstrate the importance of collecting gender identity in the electronic health record and span a variety of scenarios nurses are likely to encounter.Key Features:Fills a critical need in the nursing literature on providing safe and culturally competent care for LGBTQ+ patientsIlluminates communication best practices and terminology to help nurses feel comfortable caring for LGBTQ+ patientsFeatures "Fast Facts" boxes and abundant case studies that highlight essential informationCovers developing and integrating LGBTQ+ content into nursing educationIncludes tips and guides to promote advocacy for the LBGTQ+ population.

- Brossura
Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,67
EUR 28,51 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & handling otherwise undamaged, only minor wear at edges and corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, very clean. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking numbe…r will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.

Editore: [Adelaide] : Royal Society of South Australia 1976
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,63
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0959662707. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition copy with slight spine cock; minor wear to corners and edges; slight overall dustsoiling; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. No Signature.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Theodor Herzl Foundation Inc. 1966
- Brossura
Da: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Aeon Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy of this special 1966 issue of the Jewish monthly Midstream, comprising a symposium on "Negro-Jewish Relations in America". With contributions from Joel Carmichael, Arthur A. Cohen, Jacob Cohen, Lucy S. Dawidowicz, Howard Fast, Myron M. Fenster, Leslie A. Fielder, Roland Gittelsohn, Ja…cob Glatstein, B. Z. Goldberg, Harry Golden, Ben Halpern, Arthur A. Hertzberg, Paul Jacobs, Horace Kallen, C. Eric Lincoln, Will Maslow, Floyd McKissick, Aryeh Neir, Maurice Samuel, Steven Schwarzschild, Ben Seligman, William Stringfellow, Marie Syrkin, Gus Tyler, Herbert Weiner, Jacob Weinstein and others. 7" x 10" softcover book, perfect bound in card wraps. 95pp. Two loose leaves from a separate December 1964 issue laid in. From the collection of a tobacco smoker, with attendant tanning to spine / joints and faint aroma of smoke within. Mild shelfwear/rubbing particularly to joints. Pages bright and crisp, unmarked. Binding tight. In very good overall condition.

Editore: Royal Society of South Australia, Adelaide 1988
- Brossura
Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Adelaide, Royal Society of South Australia, 1988 (second printing)/ 1976. Quarto; colour pictorial card covers; an excellent copy.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,87
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.
Ships for Victory, A History of Shipbuilding Under the U.S. Maritime Commission in World War II
Frederic C. Lane with Blanche D. Coll, Gerald J. Fischer & David B. Tyler
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press 2001
- Brossura
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pub by John Hopkins Univ Press, 2001. VG or better cond. softcover in glossy pict wraps. Slightest of spine crease. P/O's date in pencil inside front cover, & a few notes on last page of index, o/w clean. Illus in b&w. 881pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall V…G cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis
Theresa E. Rizzi, Rick L. Cowell, Amy C. Valenciano, Ronald Tyler, Mary Bowles, Dennis B. DeNicola
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Spiral Bound. Condizione: New. Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis offers an image-based reference for performing canine and feline urinalyses. Hundreds of full-color images depict techniques, physical characteristics, urine chemistry, and microscopic characteristics of urine sediment in d…ogs and cats. Written by leading experts, this highly illustrated resource acts as an aid to accurately identifying cytological features and interpreting both chemical and sediment findings. Logically organized for easy navigation, the book covers urine collection and specimen handling, initial assessment, urine chemistry, and microscopic findings, including casts, crystals, cells, organisms, and artifacts. Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis is an important diagnostic tool for veterinary undergraduate and graduate students, veterinary technicians, general practitioners, veterinary clinical pathologists, and specialists in other disciplines. Key features Presents hundreds of full-color images for reference and picture-matching while using urinalysis as a diagnostic toolProvides a complete guide to properly performing a urinalysis exam in the veterinary practiceEmphasizes collection techniques, physical assessment, urine chemistry, and the microscopic sediment examCovers casts, crystals, cells, organisms, and artefactsOffers a practical, visual resource for incorporating urinalysis into the clinic.
Editore: Royal Society of South Australia Adelaide 1976 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,59
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 189pp., b/w plates, text ills., maps, Inc. geology, climate, vegetation, aboriginal, terrestrial fauna & aquatic vertebrates & freshwater invertebrates.
Editore: Royal Society of South Australia Adelaide 1983-1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,83
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
reprint / 1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copies large octavo 189, 237pp., b/w plates, text ills., maps.

Florida's Minority Trailblazers : The Men and Women Who Changed the Face of Florida Government
MacManus, Susan A.; Langham, Barbara A. (CON); Gilmore, Lauren K. (CON); Myers, Tyler B. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: New.

ATLAS OF CANINE & FELINE URINALYSIS
Rizzi, Theresa E.; Valenciano, Amy C.; Bowles, Mary; Cowell, Rick L.; Tyler, Ronald; DeNicola, Dennis B.
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Florida's Minority Trailblazers : The Men and Women Who Changed the Face of Florida Government
MacManus, Susan A.; Langham, Barbara A. (CON); Gilmore, Lauren K. (CON); Myers, Tyler B. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 83,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis
Theresa E. Rizzi, Rick L. Cowell, Amy C. Valenciano, Ronald Tyler, Mary Bowles, Dennis B. DeNicola
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral Bound. Condizione: New. Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis offers an image-based reference for performing canine and feline urinalyses. Hundreds of full-color images depict techniques, physical characteristics, urine chemistry, and microscopic characteristics of urine sediment in d…ogs and cats. Written by leading experts, this highly illustrated resource acts as an aid to accurately identifying cytological features and interpreting both chemical and sediment findings. Logically organized for easy navigation, the book covers urine collection and specimen handling, initial assessment, urine chemistry, and microscopic findings, including casts, crystals, cells, organisms, and artifacts. Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis is an important diagnostic tool for veterinary undergraduate and graduate students, veterinary technicians, general practitioners, veterinary clinical pathologists, and specialists in other disciplines. Key features Presents hundreds of full-color images for reference and picture-matching while using urinalysis as a diagnostic toolProvides a complete guide to properly performing a urinalysis exam in the veterinary practiceEmphasizes collection techniques, physical assessment, urine chemistry, and the microscopic sediment examCovers casts, crystals, cells, organisms, and artefactsOffers a practical, visual resource for incorporating urinalysis into the clinic.

Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis
Theresa E. Rizzi,Amy C. Valenciano,Mary Bowles,Rick L. Cowell,Ronald Tyler,Dennis B. DeNicola
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,64
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: New.