Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers/National book store Manila, 1971
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. soft cover book cover and text all in good condition, binding tight and square, text clean pages yellowed, name of PO on ffep, reprint.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks clean text .solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, DE, 2017
ISBN 10: 3658161566 ISBN 13: 9783658161569
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1. Aufl. 2017.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good clean copy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Tübingen: Tübinger Vereinigung für Volkskunde, 2006., 2006
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. 341 pp. Illustrated. Original stiff white illustrated wrappers. From the library of noted scholar of Judaica, Paul Lawrence Rose, whose signature and ink stamp are on the front free endpaper. This is a tight, fine book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan, Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930561083 ISBN 13: 9781930561083
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Museum of Art, with Hudson Hills Press, Ann Arbor, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930561083 ISBN 13: 9781930561083
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Edited by Sean M. Ulmer, Janice Blackburn, Terry Martin, and David McFadden. Ann Arbor: University of Michigan Museum of Art, in association with Hudson Hills Press New York and Manchester, (2004). First Edition. 12 x 9 in. 175pp. Black boards, letters in copper. Fine condition in fine dj. Comprehensive viewing of a contemporary and vital form with 148 pieces presented in full color, and with brief biographies of each artist. ISBN 1930561083; 12 x 9 inches; 175 pages.
Editore: Hudson Hills Press / University of Michigan Museum of Art, Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A., 2004
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New, unopened in the publisher's shrinkwrap. The University of Michigan Museum of Art's extraordinary collection of innovative works challenge traditional boundaries of the medium of wood art. 125 objects are presented from the fine collection of Robert Bohlen. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 43,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills / University of Michigan Museun of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930561083 ISBN 13: 9781930561083
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2004, first printing. Published in conjunction with the traveling exhibition by Hudson Hills / University of Michigan Museun of Art. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, no edgewear, not clipped. Folio, 175 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book may require additional postage for international orders.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloperfect. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. German language. 8.07x5.12x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. pp. 108 1. Aufl. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rowohlt, 1999. - 283 S. Originalausg.,, 1999
Da: Antiquariat fürANTHROPOSOPHIE Ruth Jäger, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 0 leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Mängelex.-Stempel am unteren Schnitt, kaum Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
EUR 18,36
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,58
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. German language. 7.48x5.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 10,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 23,5cm XX, 779. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Schutzumschlag fehlt hier; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Da: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello478 S. : Ill. ; 25 cm ISBN 9783940938824 Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Gebundener Originalpappband.Gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Museum of Art, Ann Arbor, Michigan in association with Hudson Hills Press, New York and Manchester, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930561083 ISBN 13: 9781930561083
Da: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, Portogallo
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. English text; Hardcover (with dust jacket).; 24 x 31 cm; 1,3 Kg; 175 with colour illustrations.; Used book in very good condition. The dust jacket has tears ans scratches due to shelf wear. The dust jacket is now protected with a clearcover. Interior in very good condition with minor signs of wear.; Catalogue from the exhibition Nature Transformed: Wood Art from the Bohlen Collection held at: University of Michigan Museum of Art, Ann Arbor from June 12 - October 3, 2004; Mobile Museum of Art from October 7 - December 31, 2005; Museum of Art and Design, New York, 2006.; Artists working in wood are creating some of the most compelling contemporary art to be found in any medium, offering rich rewards for close investigation. Often deriving out of a functional past, much of today's wood art works as abstract sculpture, responding intuitively and uniquely to the rich and varied materials available to the wood artist. Nowhere is the vision, audacity, technical mastery, and sophistication of contemporary wood art better represented than in the collection of Robert Bohlen and Lilian Montalto Bohlen. Employing many different types of wood from the commonplace to the exotic as well as different carving, turning, and finishing techniques, the artists represented have created works that amuse, astonish, ans inspire. Their efforts broaden our understanding of what art can be and enrich our experience of the world around us, challenging us anew to think about materials, forms, and textures. Through essays and interviews that explore the evolution of wood art as well as current concerns and practices in the field. This book offers a comprehensive look at a unique contemporary art form at a vital moment in its evolution. Its publication is a welcome event for those who already know and love wood art - and a revelation to those who have not yet fully explored its possibilities.
Editore: Darmstadt, Institut Mathildenhöhe ,, 1993
Da: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello160 S., OKart., Name auf Vorsatz, gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.