Upstone robert ed (8 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (8)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tate Publishing 2001

      1854373722 / 9781854373724

      • Brossura

      Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 38,97

      EUR 5,85 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. A very impressive collection filled with large and even two page color prints from artists like Leighton, Burne

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: London, The Gallery Publishing 1997 1997

      1854371967 / 9781854371966

      • Rilegato

      Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 27,60

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: frontispiece, 304pp., 5 essays, 5 coloured plates, 54 bl.& wh. text-illustrations, catalogue of 139 coloured plates with descriptions, notes, bibliography, abbreviations, index works, lenders, photo credits, gallery notes.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tate, London 2008

      1854377817 / 9781854377814

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno UnitoDreadnought Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 29,83

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 184 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; Modern; History. ISBN/EAN: 9781854377814. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon req

    • Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,20

      EUR 47,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      4to. 304 S. OKt. Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Kapitale geringfügig bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: NY: Watson Guptill 2002

      0823016331 / 9780823016334

      • Rilegato

      Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 58,04

      EUR 4,33 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover exhibition catalog with dustjacket and belly band, 288 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tate Publishing, London 2008

      1854377817 / 9781854377814

      • Brossura

      Da: Karen Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA), Sturminster Newton, , Regno UnitoKaren Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 41,76

      EUR 21,83 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Softcover. Condition: Fine, binding sound, no inscriptions. 184pp. Many colour illustrations. The Camden Town Group of British painters, the best known of whom were Robert Bevan, Harold Gilman, Charles Ginner, Spencer Gore and Walter Sickert, chronicled the changes in British society and

    • Editore: Tate Publishing 2008 2008

      • Brossura

      Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 20,69

      EUR 23,13 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Quarto, illus light card wrappers, white & yellow lettering to spine, frontispiece, 184pp, illus, VG+ (sl creasing/peeling to cover edges, sl chafing to covers, light soiling to page edges).

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Tate Gallery Publications, London 2008

      1854377817 / 9781854377814

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 47,72

      EUR 20,85 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. To accompany the exhibition at the Tate February through May 2008, 1st edition in soft cover format, large square 4to, 184pp, colour photo illustrations; various contributors; card covers; VG+/Fine Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.