Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806523093 ISBN 13: 9780806523095
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0806523654 ISBN 13: 9780806523651
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE New.
EUR 12,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en el emocionante mundo de las montañas rusas con esta guía exhaustiva. 'The Roller Coaster Lover's Companion' te lleva en un recorrido por la historia y evolución de estas atracciones, desde los humildes comienzos en Coney Island hasta las mega estructuras de hoy en día. Descubre los mejores parques temáticos, las montañas rusas más impresionantes y todos los detalles que necesitas saber para disfrutar al máximo de cada viaje. Con ilustraciones y una narración atractiva, este libro es imprescindible para cualquier aficionado a las emociones fuertes. EAN: 9780806523095 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación|Entretenimiento Título: The Roller Coaster Lover's Companion Autor: Steven J. Urbanowicz Editorial: Citadel Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear to the edges and creased corners.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.