Ustinov peter introduction (17 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins, London 1984

    0002173654 / 9780002173650

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Published. Only light wear; a nice copy with only light wear. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow & Co 1980

    0688037461 / 9780688037468

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a good, mylar protected DJ; 1st edition with complete number line. Signed (signature only) on front endpaper. Top spine end of book is bumped; DJ has a ~ 4 inch scratch to the back panel with small amount of chipping; General wear

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, Inc., New York 1979

    0312346336 / 9780312346331

    • Rilegato

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,42

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 80 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Michael Ffolkes (Jacket Illustration) (illustratore).

  • Editore: Bernard Geis Associates / Random House, New York 1960

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This copy has some rubbing of the covers. Light creasing of the spine has caused one break to the binding , but mostly tight. Numerous black and white illustrations throughout. First two pages have clipped upper corners. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Woodfield, William Read {photographs

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cassell, London 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 19,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. First. Photocovered laminated boards, no jacket as issued; Overall book is sound and clean inside but quite agetoned discoloured pages with slight soiling and sunfading on boards; A collection of full page b/w photos with late famous British actor in a variety amusing poses sa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen Lane, London 1982

    0713915412 / 9780713915419

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Full cloth hardcover binding is clean and tight. The book's interior and text are clean and unmarked with no signs of previous ownership. The dust jacket price remains unclipped ($12.95), and the jacket is bright and attractive with one small c

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's, New York 1979

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 17,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition. Clean, square, binding tight. No internal markings. Jacket is not price clipped. No tears. One minor crease to top left of front cover. A slim but delightful volume.

  • Editore: William Morrow & Co 1980

    0688037461 / 9780688037468

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0688037461. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, slight fading to cover edges, minor bumps and rubs to cover edges, minor page wear, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, small

  • Editore: Oldbourne Press 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow, New York, New York, USA 1980

    0688037461 / 9780688037468

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato
    • Foto

    Da: Greystone Books, Margate, , Regno UnitoGreystone Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,42

    EUR 19,12 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus. First Edition, First Printing. VG+/VG+. First Edition, First Printing in d/w not price clipped. SIGNED BY AUTHOR/PHOTOGRAPHER, ROBERT VAVRA, without dedication of inscription on front endpaper. The renowned photographer and author of this book, Robert Vavra, (born 1935), is t

  • Editore: London: Jack Stafford. 1953

    • Brossura

    Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 8vo. 95 pp., Soft Cover. Very Good, minor stains, minor tear in bottom of spine. Black and White Plates. Contributing authors include Peter Marchant, Mervyn Jones, Norman Adams, Jack Smitho, Neal Ascherson, Muriel Spark, Denton Welch, John Coleman, Alistair Rein, Thom Gunn, Alistair Thomson, Elena Fearn, and Ja

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oldbourne Press, London 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 40,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Undated: circa 1956. Hardback. 22x15cm. 56 pages. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket has edge wear with short tears and minimal loss. Front flap is priced: 8s 6d. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS wi

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London, Michael O'Mara Books Limited 1989

    Da: Versand Antiquariat Wiegel & Möhn UG, Aachen, GermaniaVersand Antiquariat Wiegel & Möhn UG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 35,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten : mit Illustrationen : Schöne Anthologie britischen Humors; blauer Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel; Einband minimal lagerspurig und sehr gut; Papier innen insgesamt sehr gut --- Delivery via Freight Forwarder : For organisational reasons, direct shipping is not possi

  • Editore: London (GB), Cassell, London (GB) 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItaliaStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Buono (Good). I ed. Testi in inglese. In-8, pp. 128 nn, cart. Illustrazioni in b/n, copertina con illustrazine in b/n. Stato buono (dedica a penna nel primo foglio di guardia). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd 1992

    1854790153 / 9781854790156

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 87,27

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editore: Allen Lane / Viking Press, FP in the USA 1985 1985

    • Rilegato

    Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgioHandled With Care

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 47,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Belgio a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: New. Als nieuw. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.

  • Editore: Oldbourne Press, [1956] 1956

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, , Regno UnitoBertram Rota Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 62,67

    EUR 40,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Drawings by "Emmwood" and photographs Fine copy in slightly worn and soiled dust-wrapper.