Editore: The MacMillan Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: BV Uitgeverij Nijgh & Van Ditmar, Amsterdam, 1985
ISBN 10: 9023677714 ISBN 13: 9789023677710
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Onno Meeter (Photos) (illustratore). White titles on color photo illustrated trade paper covers, 64 pages with color photography. Some names inked on half-title page. Text in Danish.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
Editore: Radboudstichting Wetenschappelijk Onderwijsfonds, Vught, 1992
Da: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. I.z.g.st., brochure, 31 pp., met noten Uit de collectie van J.A. Belzen, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Editore: Ambo, Baarn, 1989
ISBN 10: 9026309627 ISBN 13: 9789026309625
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGarenloos. Condizione: Boek goed. 133 pp.
Editore: Baarn, Ambo. 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9026310390 ISBN 13: 9789026310393
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello119 p. Paperback (In goede staat.).
Editore: Nijmegen, Valkhof Pers 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 905625183X ISBN 13: 9789056251833
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 168pp. - as new.
Editore: Baarn, Ambo. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9026309627 ISBN 13: 9789026309625
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 134pp., 8 contributions, list contributors, chapter notes, bibliographical notes, references. Very fine copy. Volume 77 nr. 2: Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Mepel, Boom, , 4e herziene en uitgebreide druk, 1977
ISBN 10: 9060092376 ISBN 13: 9789060092378
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 8vo 378 pp. Comte, de Tocqueville, Marx en Engels, Weber, Pareto, Mannheim; sociologie in Nederland; zeer goede conditie.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9783540592778.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Apeldoorn-Zwolle, Paleis het Loo-Waanders Uitgevers. 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9040097054 ISBN 13: 9789040097058
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, square 8vo: 192pp., very richly illustrated, appendices, bibliographies. TEXTS IN DUTCH AS IN ENGLISH. Very fine copy - as new.,
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: s-Gravenhage, Instituut voor Nederlandse Geschiedenis 1993, 1993
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1173 p. Paperback.
Da: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloApeldoorn, Paleis Het Loo & Zwolle, Waanders, 1994. 1921 blz. Gekl.ills. Paperback. Goed. #9040097054. [149196].
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello's-Grav., 1985. 62 pp. Col. ills. Hardcover.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Instituut voor Nederlandse Geschiedenis, Den Haag, 2006
ISBN 10: 9052161518 ISBN 13: 9789052161518
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrig. boards (hardcover) lxx,1004 pp.: ill.; 25 cm. Text in Dutch. (spine bit (sun)faded, few small spots to edges) Although very good, see picture 2100g.
Da: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMeppel, Boom, 1977. (4e herz.). 308 pp. Paperback. *naam op schutblad, rug verkleurd, her en der kleine potloodaantekeningen, verder in goede staat*.
Editore: Esso Museumreeks deel 7, 1985, 1985
Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgio
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. In goede staat. Softcover.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Bohn Stafleu van Loghum (RB), 2003
ISBN 10: 9035226429 ISBN 13: 9789035226425
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 40,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAssen, Van Gorcum, 1960. (VIII) 180 pp. Paperback. Dissertatie. *rug licht verkleurd, verder goede staat*.
Editore: Assen, Van Gorcum, 1986, 1986
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAssen, Van Gorcum, 1986. 4to. Printed boards. 170 p. isbn 9023222245.
Editore: Den Haag, Instituut voor Nederlandse Geschiedenis. 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9052161550 ISBN 13: 9789052161556
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 32,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: lxx, 1004pp. Very fine copy - as new. Still shrink-wrapped.
Editore: Apeldoorn Paleis Het Loo - Zwolle Waanders 1994, 1994
Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgio
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. In zeer goede staat / very, very good.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Assen : Van Gorcum, 1960. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 180 pp. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : SOCIOLOGY,
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 170,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Da: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS, Les Belles Lettres , Revue des Etudes Grecques - 1970 - Année complète - Broché - In-8 - LVI - 593 pages - Ex. non coupé - Propre Présentation de la Revue:"La Revue des Études Grecques accueille des études concernant tous les aspects de la civilisation grecque, depuis l'époque mycénienne (2e moitié du IIe millénaire av. J.-C.) jusqu'à la période byzantine, en donnant la priorité aux grandes périodes de la littérature grecque (Ier millénaire av. n. ère et époque impériale). Elle donne la priorité aux études de littérature, à la philologie (histoire de la langue), à l'histoire de la pensée grecque (philosophie), à la pensée religieuse, et à l'histoire, en particulier à l'épigraphie grecque. D'autres disciplines peuvent être accueillies, comme l'archéologie, dès lors qu'elles sont en rapport avec la langue. " Livres.
Da: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS, Les Belles Lettres , Revue des Etudes Grecques - 1966 - Année complète - Broché - In-8 - LII - 822 pages - Ex. non coupé - Propre Présentation de la Revue:"La Revue des Études Grecques accueille des études concernant tous les aspects de la civilisation grecque, depuis l'époque mycénienne (2e moitié du IIe millénaire av. J.-C.) jusqu'à la période byzantine, en donnant la priorité aux grandes périodes de la littérature grecque (Ier millénaire av. n. ère et époque impériale). Elle donne la priorité aux études de littérature, à la philologie (histoire de la langue), à l'histoire de la pensée grecque (philosophie), à la pensée religieuse, et à l'histoire, en particulier à l'épigraphie grecque. D'autres disciplines peuvent être accueillies, comme l'archéologie, dès lors qu'elles sont en rapport avec la langue. " Livres x.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Apeldoorn : Paleis Het Loo, 1994
ISBN 10: 9040097054 ISBN 13: 9789040097058
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 33,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 192 S. ; 60 farb. Abb. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Text in Niederländisch und Englisch Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.