Valmas stavros (19 risultati)

Kursk 1943: The Greatest Tank Battle in History - Great Battles of the World Series (7006)
Kampouris, N.; Zouridis, George; Theodoratos , Ioannis; Gedeon, Dimitrios; Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Varsamis, John; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Valmas, Stavros
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Squadron/Signal Publications (edition Illustrated) 2010
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Kursk 1943: The Greatest Tank Battle in History - Great Battles of the World Series (7006)
Kampouris, N.; Zouridis, George; Theodoratos , Ioannis; Gedeon, Dimitrios; Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Varsamis, John; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Valmas, Stavros
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Kursk 1943: The Greatest Tank Battle in History - Great Battles o
Kampouris, N.; Zouridis, George; Theodoratos , Ioannis; Gedeon, Dimitrios; Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Varsamis, John; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Valmas, Stavros
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

D-Day 1944: The Allied Invasion of Normandy - Great Battles of the World Series (7008)
Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Terniotis, John; Papadopoulos, D.; Valmas, Stavros; Kampouris, N.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

D-Day 1944-Op: The Allied Invasion of Normandy
Dimitrios Stavropoulos,Sotiris Vourliotis,John Terniotis,D Papadopoulos,Stavros Valmas,N Kampouris
- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

Kursk 1943: The Greatest Tank Battle in History - Great Battles of the World Series (7006)
Kampouris, N.; Zouridis, George; Theodoratos , Ioannis; Gedeon, Dimitrios; Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Varsamis, John; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Valmas, Stavros
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

Berlin 1945: The Collapse of the "Thousand-Year" Reich - Great Battles of the World series (7005)
Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Terniotis, John; Kotoulas, Ioannis; Valmas, Stavros; Zouridis, George
- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Berlin 1945: The Collapse of the "Thousand-Year" Reich - Great Battles of the World series (7005)
Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Terniotis, John; Kotoulas, Ioannis; Valmas, Stavros
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,65
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Kursk 1943: The Greatest Tank Battle in History - Great Battles of the World Series (7006)
N. Kampouris; George Zouridis; Ioannis Theodoratos ; Dimitrios Gedeon; Dimitrios Stavropoulos; John Varsamis; Sotiris Vourliotis; Stavros Valmas
- Brossura
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. About fine, tight, clean. Suitable for gift-giving.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Britain 1940
Stavropoulos, Dimitrios,Terniotis, John,Valmas, Stavros,Varsamis, John,Vourliotis, Sotiris
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,52
EUR 8,42 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Berlin 1945: The Collapse of the "Thousand-Year" Reich - Great Battles of the World series (7005)
Stavropoulos, Dimitrios; Vourliotis, Sotiris; Terniotis, John; Kotoulas, Ioannis; Valmas, Stavros; Zouridis, George
- Brossura
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,78
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. By the dawn of 1945, the Western Allies had driven back Hitler?s last, desperate effort in the Ardennes. However, the Allies? insistence on Germany?s unconditional surrender deterred the Germans from making any concession over ending the… war; Hitler and the Nazi faithful saw their only option to be a fanatical Wagnerian stand leaving only Germany?s ruins to commemorate the tragedy. Further, it was already clear that another kind of war was right around the corner. The Soviets had already reached Budapest and the Oder River; it was obvious who would dominate Eastern Europe. The only hope for America and Britain to retain what they could of Central Europe was to take Berlin, but the ?Russian steamroller? forestalled them. Massive Soviet forces attacked the city in April 1945; the last act of the confrontation between the Communists and the National Socialists and the first act of the Cold War.