Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519499590 ISBN 13: 9781519499592
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500152188 ISBN 13: 9781500152185
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 340.
Condizione: New. pp. 340.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10: 9390729513 ISBN 13: 9789390729517
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 340.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10: 9390729513 ISBN 13: 9789390729517
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 340.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition. 419pp, octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, corner wear, gilt titles, foxing pages, heavy foxing to rear endpaper and last five pages, owner's name. Reprint of the 2nd edition.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 340.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2025
ISBN 10: 9390729513 ISBN 13: 9789390729517
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: London: John Murray, 1906
Da: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: GOOD. 1906. Blue Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. No DJ. 410pp. Index. Pages rough-cut. GOOD. Owner's name. Binding sound. Text-block appears clean. Light foxing to prelims. Edgewear to extremities.
EUR 19,28
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 340.
EUR 30,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Arminus Vambery was a Hungarian traveller who lived between 1832 and 1913. His life was one of wander and wonder. A linguist and a master of disguise, he often roamed with the native tribes as one of their own. He travelled extensively in the Middle East and Central Asia. This book is a collection of his experiences and provides a sketch of the places and the people he visited. Gifted with a keen eye, Vambery successfully paints a vivid and entertaining picture of his travels in the latter half of the nineteenth century.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500152188 ISBN 13: 9781500152185
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500152188 ISBN 13: 9781500152185
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1904
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 2 portraits of author (illustratore). BIO 039448 The red cloth hardback has bright gilt title and decoration on the front board. However, the spine is worn at top and bottom, there are short tears at top of spine. There is a tear in the spine cloth about the size of a dime which has made the S and t in Story unreadable. Top foredge is gilt but dust has dimmed. Interior is clean of marks and the binding is tight and hinges great. A little overall darkening of the pages. PLEASE NOTE- THIS IS VOLUME I ONLY.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500152188 ISBN 13: 9781500152185
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1906 Hardcover, NOT a facsimile. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Blue cloth cover has slightly rubbed corners, tiny tears on spine edges, gilt page tops.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 15,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789390729517.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,45
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.