Condizione: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Table for One: A Life's Journey. Book.
EUR 11,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bedford ; St. Martin's, Boston, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312452764 ISBN 13: 9780312452766
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. xxxvi, 615 p. ill. 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [617-618]) and index. ; Sixth Edition ; 1st printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. firm binding,slight wear ends of spine,very good to near fine condition,[general controls] stamped on first blank page.
Editore: wadsworth, 1964
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardback book in very good to near fine.old price in ink on first blank page.
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1964
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardback in very good condition with fair dust jacket. Jacket has large chunk missing from bottom of spine and around to the back of jacket, but is now protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve.
Editore: Zondervan Music Publishers, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1958
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.
Staple Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. N/A (illustratore). First Thus. Vol. 2 - 60 pgs., Vol. 3 - 55 pgs., Vol. 4 - 57 pgs., Vol. 5 - 56 pgs. Vol. 2 has 1958 copyright, Vol. 3 is 1959, Vol. 4 is 1963, Vol. 5 is 1965. All have one page adds inside fc, and an index on outside of rc. Collection of Rare title SC booklet have various color fc, with white font on fc's, and are all in FAIR Or FAIR + Shape. (Vol. 5 & 6 are Fair +). Spine and shelf wear, po name on fcs and ffeps, rusty paper clip marks on fc edge, Spine has full length tape repair, text block is intact, but seperated from covers. Yellowed page edges with some rusty paper clip marks, pages have no foxing, complete, some penciled notations and marks throughout, with slight musty odors. No DJ as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: wadsworth, 1961
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Editore: RCA Institutes Technical Press, New York, 1938
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. B&w illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. [xii], 353pp Small printed slip laid in: With the Complments of RCA Review Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 15,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Co, 1961
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Clean, Tight And Crisp Book, Name On Inside. Very Little Shelf Wear, Does Not Look Like It Was Used.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket With maps. (law, maryland, prince george's county, history, court records ) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Hardcover. Second ition edition. Very Good/Good (25473) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed, ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly soiled p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, marks., Sunned spine and fr. some edgwr, bending top and bottom. Tanning inside. 816.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 396 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: wadsworth, 1960
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good,tear at top of back dj flap joint.
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA, 1967
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Second Edition; Seventh Printing. 816 pages; underlining on some pages. Fading, rubbing, and faint smudges on DJ. Small tears. Faint stains and smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1965
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prince George's County Historical Society, 1976
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Prince Georges County Historical Society (Twentieth Century Printing Company); Riverdale, 1976. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuffing to boards, stress crease to spine, bit of crimping to spine edges, discoloration to pastedowns and endpapers, small moisture stain top text block edge near spine, some age toning to pages, fold out map in rear pastedown pocket present and intact, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 422pp., indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Company San Francisco,, 1960
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVersand als Päckchen /. 705 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing Company San Francisco,, 1960
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVersand als Päckchen /. 705 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0810126362 ISBN 13: 9780810126367
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 47,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 396 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107616433 ISBN 13: 9781107616431
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 59,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.