Condizione: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Highwater Press April 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Ex-library copy with expected stamps and stickers. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Condizione: acceptable. Van Howe, Amanda (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 29,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore).
EUR 20,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Van Howe, Amanda (illustratore). 38 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portage and Main Press, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). A great read and teaching tool for National Indigenous History Month!Explore the past 150 years through the eyes of Indigenous creators in this groundbreaking graphic novel anthology. Beautifully illustrated, these stories are an emotional and enlightening journey through Indigenous wonderworks, psychic battles, and time travel. See how Indigenous peoples have survived a post-apocalyptic world since Contact.Each story includes a timeline of related historical events and a personal note from the author. Find cited sources and a select bibliography for further reading in the back of the book. The accompanying teacher guide includes curriculum charts and 12 lesson plans to help educators use the book with their students.This is one of the 200 exceptional projects funded through the Canada Council for the Arts' New Chapter initiative. With this $35M initiative, the Council supports the creation and sharing of the arts in communities across Canada.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portage and Main Press, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 33,91
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). A great read and teaching tool for National Indigenous History Month!Explore the past 150 years through the eyes of Indigenous creators in this groundbreaking graphic novel anthology. Beautifully illustrated, these stories are an emotional and enlightening journey through Indigenous wonderworks, psychic battles, and time travel. See how Indigenous peoples have survived a post-apocalyptic world since Contact.Each story includes a timeline of related historical events and a personal note from the author. Find cited sources and a select bibliography for further reading in the back of the book. The accompanying teacher guide includes curriculum charts and 12 lesson plans to help educators use the book with their students.This is one of the 200 exceptional projects funded through the Canada Council for the Arts' New Chapter initiative. With this $35M initiative, the Council supports the creation and sharing of the arts in communities across Canada.
EUR 28,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). Stiff unmarked book in crisp covers with flaps. About new but for inscription to the title page that appears to be signed by Alicia Elliot. ; 7 X 0.7 X 10 inches; 296 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HighWater Press, Winnipeg, Mantoba, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine +. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). An anthology of indigenous comics that redraws the past, present & future of indigenous communities & cultures since Confederation. (vi) 287 pages well illoustrated.
EUR 30,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). In.
EUR 31,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore).
EUR 39,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Van Howe, Amanda (illustratore). 198 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 39,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813730171 ISBN 13: 9780813730172
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: as new. no jacket. sixth printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 442 pages. This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Par Q Arthropda 3 Crustacea Ostracoda sixth printing only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portage and Main Press, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). A great read and teaching tool for National Indigenous History Month!Explore the past 150 years through the eyes of Indigenous creators in this groundbreaking graphic novel anthology. Beautifully illustrated, these stories are an emotional and enlightening journey through Indigenous wonderworks, psychic battles, and time travel. See how Indigenous peoples have survived a post-apocalyptic world since Contact.Each story includes a timeline of related historical events and a personal note from the author. Find cited sources and a select bibliography for further reading in the back of the book. The accompanying teacher guide includes curriculum charts and 12 lesson plans to help educators use the book with their students.This is one of the 200 exceptional projects funded through the Canada Council for the Arts' New Chapter initiative. With this $35M initiative, the Council supports the creation and sharing of the arts in communities across Canada.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Willert, La Mirada, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0930798031 ISBN 13: 9780930798031
Da: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Warren A. Van Ess (illustratore). First Edition. Limited First Edition, No. 100 of 500 copies, First Edition stated; INSCRIBED by editor on half-title page; 4to, silver-stamped blue boards, no dj. Good+ (spine ends bumped; cracked at half-title and title page; hinges had split but have been repaired). 60pp. Inscribed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portage and Main Press, CA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 30,71
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustratore). A great read and teaching tool for National Indigenous History Month!Explore the past 150 years through the eyes of Indigenous creators in this groundbreaking graphic novel anthology. Beautifully illustrated, these stories are an emotional and enlightening journey through Indigenous wonderworks, psychic battles, and time travel. See how Indigenous peoples have survived a post-apocalyptic world since Contact.Each story includes a timeline of related historical events and a personal note from the author. Find cited sources and a select bibliography for further reading in the back of the book. The accompanying teacher guide includes curriculum charts and 12 lesson plans to help educators use the book with their students.This is one of the 200 exceptional projects funded through the Canada Council for the Arts' New Chapter initiative. With this $35M initiative, the Council supports the creation and sharing of the arts in communities across Canada.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordon And Breach, New York, 1967
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 210 Pp. Later Binding Of Blue Cloth With Title On Spine. Includes Front Wrapper Of Issue #1 And Rear Wrapper Of An Undetermined Issue, Other Wrappers Missing, But Contents Complete And All Pages Present [Including Contents Pages To Only Two Numbers]. Institutional Stamp On Front Endpaper And Title Page, No Other Names Or Marks.
Editore: Lansing : W. S. George, State Printers and Binders, 1874, 1874
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 526 pp. ; ill. ; 24 cm ; LCCN: sf 83-3063 ; LC: SB21; Dewey: 630.62774 ; OCLC: 8464264 ; Pages 1-83 have been used as a period scrapbook [!], into which are pasted various poems from the 1870's-90's clipped from newspapers such as The Detroit Commercial, The Detroit Post & Ledger, and The Berrien County Journal (April 10, 1880) ; Included are A pasted illustration, "St. Louis High School", poems include Eventide / Julia C. R. Dore -- Always mine -- Fatherly Advice -- If I Could Know -- In the Old Church Tower / T. B. Aldrich -- At Last / J G Whittier -- Woman Gossip -- Making the Best of It -- Bob of the Golden City / Will S. Hayes -- Beautiful Things / Ella P Allerton -- Growing Old -- The Kaiser and the Little Maid -- Reward of Endeavor / Julia Ward Howe -- We Must All Scratch / Frank S Bondy -- The Countersign / Margaret Eytinge -- Which one? -- The Honest Farmer -- Our Frank / M. S. A. -- The Love of Long Ago / Ella Wheeler -- Fathers Growing Old, John -- Somebody's Mother -- Comparison / Annie E Fisher -- To My Mother -- Falsely Accused -- Dear John -- Taking the End of the Seat -- It May Be Your Turn Next -- Pomp's Defense -- Cliff Roses / F. W. B. -- Little Mabel / Alice Van Orden -- The Printer's Toil / Scott -- A Pintin' To-day? -- Heartless / Medora Clark -- The Dead Child and the Mocking-Bird / Paul H Hayne -- Mother's Way -- Buddha and the Hindoo Mother / Edwin Arnold -- I Have Drunk My Last Glass / Louisa S Upham -- Brevities and Oddities A Temperance Curiosity -- Of All -- Dr. Holland's Last Poem -- The Two Gates, Only! -- The Country Schoolmaster -- Leap Year -- A Nibble -- A Swarm of Bees -- Do Your Best / M. Ella Cornell -- Annie and Willie's Prayer, A Christmas Story / Sophia P. Snow -- How the Conductor Took the Fare -- Laugh and Grow Fat -- I am So Tired of Being Me -- A Laugh is Worth a Hundred Groans / Josephine Pollard -- A happy New Year / Spirit May -- Just Here -- Coming Home / M. T. Shelhamer -- He Loveth When He Chasteneth / Lizzie Fenner Baker -- They Shall Revive As the Corn / Annie Mills -- True Courage -- Better than Gold / Father Ryan -- Lift Up the Temperance Banner / Rev. Charles Garrett -- Little By Little / J. Albert Wilson -- No Time Like the Present / Phoebe Cary ; articles in the report include: Discussions of the Peninsula Farmers' Club--Fungus not the Cause of Disease, the advantages of top grafting -- Insects injurious to strawberries / A J Cook -- Garden and Wild FLowers / Mrs. Jeremiah Brown -- New Varieties of Fruit (Peaches: Hill's Chill, The Barnard, Honest John, Keyport White, Foster; Paw Paw Apple, Romanite Apple) / T T Lyon -- Fruit Growing at South Haven / J E Bidwell -- Fruit Culture at Grand Traverse / Stanford Howard -- Birds / L H Bailey -- The Necessity of a State Entomologist / H A Shaw -- Orchard Drainage / A T Linderman -- Of One Hundred, How Many? / T T Lyon, James D Husted, A J Cook, Edward Bradfield, R F Hathaway, H E Bidwell -- Pear Blight / P J Berckman, Josiah Hoopes -- The State Fair 1873 -- Orchards and Vineyards of Michigan / S Q Lent -- A Grand Traverse Fruit Farm / T T Lyon -- A Kent County Peach Orchard and Grapery / Albert Baxter -- Flowers at the Michigan State Fair / James Vick -- Old Mission Orchards / WHC Lyon -- Early History of Horticulture in Michigan / JC Holmes -- The Importance to the Fruit Culturist of Shelter or Protection / TT Lyon -- Western New York Horticultural Society / PC Reynolds -- Lecture on Entomology / CV Riley -- The Bird Question / Wm. LeBaron -- Agressive Parasitism of Fungi / TJ Burrill -- Peaches of the Michigan Peach Belt / AS Dyckman -- Horticulture for the People / JJ Thomas -- Insects Injurious to House Plants and Shubbery / AJ Cook -- The Apple Tree / WJ Beal -- Grape Culture / Artimus Sigler -- The Honey Locust as a Hedge Plant / JW Helme ; 14 black and white illustrations ; page 203/204 creased ; because of the scrapbooking, condition is FAIR. Book.
Editore: Vet Publishers, Inc., New York, 1947
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 263,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Cronenwith (cover); Vebell, Ed; Davis, J.H. (illustratore). First Edition. 50 pages. Cover photo of blonde Adele Jergens. Fiction: Got the Suits Straight? Articles: Beautiful Tyrant - Evita Duarte of Argentina - great photo-illustrated feature article; San Quentin - fascinating photo-illustrated article on this famous prison; For Beer Drinkers Only - the joys and dangers of downing America's favorite drink; The Black Seven - the dark seventh son of a seventh son was China's most ruthless bandit; Thirty-Year Girls - today's servicewomen enjoy their jobs, but they have a hard time getting dates; Murder on the Waterfront; - twenty odd unsolved murders have made the International Longshoremen's Union famous as an organization that breeds sudden death - photo illustrated article; Back Door to Broadway - summer shows are on in the Catskills, and new stars are being made - article with photos of Danny Kaye, Jimmy Durante, Al Jolson, Garrett, Paul Draper, Jerry Lester, Robert Alda, Jules Munshin and Judy Holliday; Special Features: Kids are Their Business - artist Howard Sparber and gag writer Raymond Abrashkin produce winning kid cartoons; Freud Goes to the Dogs - Hollywood pet psychiatrist Dr. Eugene Jones; The War's Greatest Book - "Yank - The GI Story of the War"; Swimming - with lovely photos of America's favorite summer sport; "Living in a Big Way" - photos from Salute's movie of the month, starring Marie McDonald and Gene Kelly ; Movies of the Month; Me, I Just Sing - Al Jolson's comeback launches a new trend; Blackburn Hits Pay Dirt - Lena Blackburn sells mud to major league ball teams!; Great one-page ad for book "Bachelor's Quarters"; Editoria inside back cover features large photo of crowd welcoming new city administration to Hoboken, NJ and title "A City Comes Back"; and more. Center page holding by one staple. Moderate wear. Unmarked. Light age-toning to contents. A nice vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Salute Magazine, August (Aug.) 1947, Vol. 2, No. 8 - Beautiful Tyrant - Evita Duarte of Argentina / San Quentin Prison Don't Cry for Me Argentina Juan Peron Pete PantoAbe RelesAlbert Anastasia Joseph P Joe Ryan Pete Mazzi James V. Auditore James Brody.