Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 306 pp., Hardcover, light age-toning to page edges else text clean & binding tight in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Eindhoven, Lecturis, 2018. 108 pp., 2018
ISBN 10: 9462262713 ISBN 13: 9789462262713
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, oblong format, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Amsterdam, G.A. van Oorschot, 1946
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Covers slightly dust-soiled; backstrips sun-faded; 2-inch flaw in cloth on rear cover of vol. 2; pages edge-browned, and some browned; previous owner's notation on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition (no dust jackets). . Two volumes, separately paged. Illus. Frontispiece in each volume.
EUR 8,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Peter Van Harmelen (illustratore). Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Bas is schoolziek en als zijn moeder naar haar werk is, komt vriend Paul om te gamen. Dan vinden ze een brief op de deurmat met een geheimzinnige en onheilspellende boodschap. Er is een moord gepleegd. Dat komt mooi uit, want beiden wilden altijd al detective worden. Via allerlei aanwijzingen komen ze steeds dichter bij de dader(s). Maar het muisje krijgt een ander staartje.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Peter Van Harmelen (illustratore). Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Bas is schoolziek en als zijn moeder naar haar werk is, komt vriend Paul om te gamen. Dan vinden ze een brief op de deurmat met een geheimzinnige en onheilspellende boodschap. Er is een moord gepleegd. Dat komt mooi uit, want beiden wilden altijd al detective worden. Via allerlei aanwijzingen komen ze steeds dichter bij de dader(s). Maar het muisje krijgt een ander staartje.
Editore: Delft, 1962
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Oorspronkelijke omslag, 8vo.; Rug iets verbruind. Paar kleine vlekjes verso achterplat.
Editore: Houten, Den Hertog 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 903311626X ISBN 13: 9789033116261
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello180 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Editore: Houten, Den Hertog 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 9033116944 ISBN 13: 9789033116940
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello324 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Apeldoorn, Uitgeverij De Banier 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 9462782229 ISBN 13: 9789462782228
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello102 p. Paperback. Mooi exemplaar.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Zwijsen, 2012
ISBN 10: 9048710626 ISBN 13: 9789048710621
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Peter Van Harmelen (illustratore).
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Joyce Van Oorschot (illustratore).
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rogaar, Karst-Janneke; Van Der Linden, Martijn; Praagman, Milja; Jutte, Jan; Tolman, Marije; Roozeboos; Deltrap, Lars; Halfmouw, Saskia; De Boer, Kees; De Goede, Floor; De Jaeger, Ruth (illustratore).
Editore: Amsterdam, Van Oorschot, /47, 1946
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, large 8vo, 2 volumes 332, 329 pp., 20, 22 ills. zeer goede conditie (ruggen iets verkleurd, papier iets vergeeld, vrijwel ongebruikt).
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Addink, Lena; Van Thillo, Michiel; Yamá Cab, Stefan; Wuyster, Ingrid; Stolwijk, Elisa; Gorkina, Yulia; Van Dooren, Nicole; Pyhai; Meezen, Nadia; De Jong, Aida (illustratore).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Apeldoorn, Uitgeverij De Banier 2018 [!], 2017
ISBN 10: 9402905146 ISBN 13: 9789402905144
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellon.p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Editore: Amersfoort, Rijksdienst voor het Oudheidkundig Bodemonderzoek, 2002
ISBN 10: 9057990318 ISBN 13: 9789057990311
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Rapportage Archeologische Monumentenzorg 87. 3 uitvouwbare kaarten achterin.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 21,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Annemarie Van Haeringen (illustratore).
Editore: Houten, Den Hertog 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 9033116944 ISBN 13: 9789033116940
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Querido's Uitgeversmij, Amsterdam, 1947
Da: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. In goede staat, gebonden in linnen, 275 pp., 2e herziene druk, ill. (met frontispies), rug, papier, ietwat verkleurd Uit de collectie van Wessel ten Boom, met 21 illustraties, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Editore: Houten, Den Hertog 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 903311626X ISBN 13: 9789033116261
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 18,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Haeringen, Annemarie van (illustratore). 148 S., 2 ungez. Bl. 8°. Einband mit minimalen Rand- und Eckläsuren. Innen sauber. Sehr gut erhalten.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: E.M. Querido's Uitgevers Mij N.V., Amsterdam, 1947
Da: Busterbooks, Alhambra, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Rear hinge is cracked at page 275 (the contents page), but is holding strong; front hinge shows a very minor separation at half-title, but the textblock is securely bound; a few faint dots of foxing to the front endpapers; pages browned somewhat by age; two tiny bump-indentations to lower edges of the covers; no dust jacket. This is a lovely copy of the book, the only serious flaws being the slight separations at the hinges, which, if so desired, can be easily repaired. In Dutch. Second, revised edition. With 21 illustrations, including frontispiece portrait of Queen Elizabeth. An extraordinary item. Van Kranendonk was perhaps the most prominent Dutch Shakespeare scholar of his time. He taught at the University of Amsterdam for over twenty years, and this book, (which translates as SHAKESPEARE IN HIS TIME), is his much cited magnum opus. Kranendonk also contributed articles and reviews to a number of scholarly journals, such as English Studies; one of his most frequently cited essays was a piece entitled Spenserian Echoes in A Midsummer Night's Dream. Though a number of his journal articles appear in English, it seems as if this book has never been translated into English. His other books include De Engelsche Literatuur Sinds 1880 (English Literature Since 1880), and Geschiedenis van de Amerikaanse Literature (The History of American Literature). The book appears to be quite scarce in this country, but this copy is rendered even more special because laid in to the book is an original typescript eulogy of van Kranendonk by Prof. Dr. N.P.U. Harting titled In Memoriam A.G. Van Kranendonk and dated "De Tijd /9/4/57." Prof Dr. Harting talks at length of van Kranendonk's credentials, his professional history, his personality and his accomplishments. It is both a very personal view of van Kranendonk and a public acknowledgement of what a central role he played in the study of English Literature and especially Shakespeare in the Netherlands (Harting calls this book the best study of Shakespeare from the Netherlands). We were not able to discover if Prof. Dr. Harting's eulogy was published or delivered at a ceremony honoring van Kranendonk. Also laid into the book are a pair of postcards addressed to a J. Suhl in Delft, one (reproducing a painting by Pieter Brueghel) is postmarked in the year 1938, with wishes for a Gelukkig Nieuwjaar! (Happy New Year). The second card, (reproducing a painting by Rembrandt) with a longer message, is postmarked 1942. Also laid in, a promotional card from an Antiquarian Bookshop called EUREKA in Utrecht, and clipped article from the N.Y. Times about KING LEAR and Alec Guiness written by Christopher Lehman-Haupt.
Editore: Houten, Den Hertog 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 9033116944 ISBN 13: 9789033116940
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Geological Survey of Western Australia, Perth, 2009
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Royal octavo, wraps, colour illus, pp 168. Very good condition. A journey through one of Earth's best-preserved remnants of ancient crust. Maps, photographs, diagrams, detailed geological notes.
EUR 34,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Van De Beek, Mariëlla (illustratore).