Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dustjacket has some dirtiness. Tape on the spine of the dustjacket. Edges have minor wear.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0760300151 ISBN 13: 9780760300152
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dust. First Edition. Oblong 4to in NF condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light creasing to top edges, small chip from top edge else bright and intact.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. 1995 1st English edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; landscape format; dust jacket not price-clipped; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International, 1995, Osceola, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0760300151 ISBN 13: 9780760300152
Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Cloth. First American Edition. 9 5/8" x 12 1/2" (Oblong). 207p. A fine copy, in a near fine d.j. Size: 9 5/8" x 12 1/2" (Oblong). Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover; Hardcover: Crisp dark blue cloth binding with color photo hand-tipped to middle of front board. Title on spine in white. Endpapers are crisp and clean. Title and text pages are printed on coated stock and are crisp and clean. Jacket: Excellent condition. Full color photos illustrate the front and back covers. Small creased closed tear to bottom rear edge. Very attractive copy in protective mylar. This is the 'dream gallery' that photographer Peter Van has put together of the most fantastic Mercedes ever assembled, unique cars from the oldest to the most distinctive. Stunning color photos. Nice tight binding. ; Color Photos; Oblong 4 TO; 207 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MOTORBOOKS International, * * * * *, 1995
ISBN 10: 0760300151 ISBN 13: 9780760300152
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Peter VANN, Color Photographs by. 1995 B00K: As New/ (illustratore). 1st Edition. B00K: As New/ $49.03 0760300151 FANTASTIC MERCEDES-BENZ AUTOMOBILE VANN, Peter Peter VANN, Color Photographs by. MOTORBOOKS International 1995 1sT Edition Tall Rectangular D/j + H/c. Glossy White Colored Spine With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/, Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Top Edge And Corner. Front Interior Flap, $29.95. Hard Cover B00K: As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 207 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Description Applies To This B0K, Only. This B0k Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Pietsch-Verlag Paul Pietsch Verlage GmbH + Co., 1994
ISBN 10: 3613016397 ISBN 13: 9783613016392
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. very little usage wear on the book. small chip on jacket. boards are slightly knocked. contents remain clean and much neat. sound binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Praetor & Rindlisbacher Verölagsgesellschaft, 1994
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed by Mercedes personnel (Dr. Lepiorz, Hiller, and Dr. Loose) with presentation note to former owner. Hardbound with slip case. Hardbound is in very good condition with modest wear. Slipcase with wear at corners. No text markings noted.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Praetor & Rindliscacher., Reutlinger., 1998
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine slip case. 210 pps.
Editore: Editions Techniques pour l'Automobile et l'Industrie (30 novembre 1994), 1994
Da: BOOKIT!, Genève, Svizzera
EUR 29,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Like New. Relié, jaquette illustrée, nombreuses illustrations, sous etui neuf. EN FRANCAIS.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Punt Chamues, Rindlisbacher, 1999
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8° (Querformat), Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 150 Seiten : mit Abbildungen : Mit Schutzumschlag, dieser nur gering lagerspurig und sehr gut; schwarzer Leinen Einband mit silber geprägtem Rückentitel und Deckel-Illustration (Bugatti-Logo); Einband und Papier innen sehr gut bis fast neuwertig; Exemplar aus der gepflegten Sammlung eines ehemaligen Rennfahrers und Bugatti-Experten MIG-22-06C Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1280.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Motorbuch-Verl.,, 1998
ISBN 10: 3613018934 ISBN 13: 9783613018938
Da: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLimitierte Ausgabe der Porsche AG. 205 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 x 31 cm ISBN 9783613018938 Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 Originalleinenband im Originalleinenschuber,Gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Motorbuch-Verl.,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3613020394 ISBN 13: 9783613020399
Da: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, Germania
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello161 S. : überw. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 32 cm Der Originalschutzumschlag ist 2-fach vorhanden:1x die Deutsche Version, 1x die Englische. ISBN 3613020394 Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1467 Gutes Exemplar.Gebundener Originalpappband mit Originalschutzumschlag.
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 26,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton Karton. Condizione: Neu. 168 Seiten, Neuware. Noch original in Folie verpackt. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1440.
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. im Pappschuber - sauberes Exemplar, sehr gut erhalten. ---.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reutlingen : Praetor und Rindlisbacher - Stuttgart : Motorbuch-Verl., 1994
ISBN 10: 3613016397 ISBN 13: 9783613016392
Da: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Germania
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 207 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 x 32 cm Guter Zustand. DQ136 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1837 Gebunden. Halbleineneinband im Schuber.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reutlingen : Praetor und Rindlisbacher; Stuttgart : Motorbuch-Verl., 1994
ISBN 10: 3613016397 ISBN 13: 9783613016392
Da: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Germania
EUR 28,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 207 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 x 32 cm Zustand: sehr gut - neuwertig; Original-Schuber C-VV1151 3613016397 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1935.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, Motorbuch Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3613016397 ISBN 13: 9783613016392
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. 4°, 207 Seiten mit sehr zahlr. Abb., OLeinen mit Goldprg. und farbig illustr. Original-Halbleinenschuber - sehr guter Zustand, wie neu - 1994. a87049 ISBN: 3613016397 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.