Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Paperbacks (edition ), 1982
ISBN 10: 0867210125 ISBN 13: 9780867210125
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0872167542 ISBN 13: 9780872167544
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Press (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0872167631 ISBN 13: 9780872167636
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. . Slightly dampstained.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Mar. 1982. Cover art by Fernandes. Paperback original. Creasing; heavy edge and corner wear; minor chips and tears; original price inked out. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Paperbacks January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169863 ISBN 13: 9780872169869
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Vardeman,Robert E./Milan,Victor Fallen Ones Edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. Taped page. Small tear to back cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vardeman,Robert E./Milan,Victor Destiny Stone Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. P.O. name/date inside front cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vardeman,Robert E./Milan,Victor In The Shadow Of Omizantrim Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169995 ISBN 13: 9780872169999
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Vardeman,Robert E./Milan,Victor In The Shadow Of Omizantrim Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Some water damage.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Vardeman,Robert E./Milan,Victor City In The Glacier Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Demon of the Dark Ones (The War of Powers: Book Six).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playboy Paperbacks January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0872169863 ISBN 13: 9780872169869
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 5,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The War of Powers: v. 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Fernandez painted cover (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 222 Pages; Goodreads; An unstoppable swordsman rough a exterior but a heart of gold, The fearless, intelligent and beautiful princess. The evil and cunning bad guys, and a disembodied 2000-year-old philosopher in a clay jug. Epic battles, some fought in the air on the backs of giant war eagles, the panoramic landscapes of the Sundered Realm, Prince Rann's graphic tortures. All the great ingredients of this fine sci-fi. >> Surface scratching to covers; Creasing and scuffing to covers Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 5,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.