paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0811804763 ISBN 13: 9780811804769
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Entertaining People, Oregon, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962093718 ISBN 13: 9780962093715
Da: Good Tomes, Taylors, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in Very Good condition. The binding is solid and tight. Please see pictures for condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0811804763 ISBN 13: 9780811804769
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reliable paperback in sturdy condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this worthwhile edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Entertaining People, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962093718 ISBN 13: 9780962093715
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0962093718 VERY GOOD bookplate inside front cover.
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Large Softback. Condizione: Very Good. Menus from the Kitchen Kaboodle Cooking School. Signed by Author.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: new.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0811804763 ISBN 13: 9780811804769
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. A comprehensive cookbook and kitchen guide for beginners offers advice on such fundamentals as buying cookware and understanding culinary terms, and offers easy-to-make recipes for a basic repertoire of soups, salads, pasta, seafood, meat and more 167 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; United States; Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 0811804763. ISBN/EAN: 9780811804769. Inventory No: 276947.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1995
ISBN 10: 0811804763 ISBN 13: 9780811804769
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pavlina Eccless (illustratore). First. Quite a heavy book - extra postage may apply.