EUR 18,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Book has some light use. Clear and readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ontario Genealogical Society, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0920036929 ISBN 13: 9780920036921
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocard cover>. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 51p. illus. Book.
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ontario Genealogical Society., Toronto., 1980
ISBN 10: 0920036929 ISBN 13: 9780920036921
Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 20,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. This card cover book has very, very light wear on the corners. The contents are clean & unmarked, the binding is tight. States: "First printing, April 1980".
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919783678 ISBN 13: 9780919783676
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 83 pp, b/w photos. The full story of how Canada's Parliament Building burnt down during WWI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Mills Press-Stoddart Publishing Co. Ltd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550460730 ISBN 13: 9781550460735
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in silver foil. 272 pp., illus. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket Near Fine with minor surface rubbing, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Boston Mills Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1993
Da: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 38,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 272 pp., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, b/w photographs throughout. Security sticker on front paste-down endpaper (hidden under flap). Dust jacket rubbed.
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 272 pages. A nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550460730 ISBN 13: 9781550460735
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 46,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in like dust jacket. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Index. 272p. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SAigned by Jane Varkaris and James Connell with an inscription on the half title and dated 1988. Fine condition in fine dust wrapper in protective cover, quarto, green boards, titles in gilt on front and down spine, illustrated, 139 pages including bibliography and index. [QP]. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: The Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919783678 ISBN 13: 9780919783676
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 25,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+. 83 pages, with black and white in-text photographs throughout. Purple soft covers with white titles, corners are very lightly worn, text is clean and unmarked, VG+. Book.
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 139 p. 28 cm. Sound and square binding in paper-covered boards, with gilt stamped titles. Lightly bumped at the spine ends. Minor wear to edges and corners. Previous owner's name and number code on title page. All pages have slight darkening to the edges. Dustjacket is shelf rubbed, with some scratches. The history of the Canada Clock Company of Whitby, Ontario, the Hamilton Clock Company of Hamilton, Ontario and the joint Canada Clock Company of Hamilton. Illustrated with many black and white photographs and drawings.
Editore: Boston Mills Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed by both authors. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cover clean with minor shelfwear. Interior clean, binding tight. Jacket gently rubbed.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Editore: The Boston Mills Press, Ontario, 1988
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 30,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by both authors on title page. Inscription from relative of Finsten to friend on FFEP. Frontispiece is b/w illustration. Photos and illustrations within text. 83 pages. Binding is card cover/soft cover. Purple cover with photo on frotn and back. Inside pages are clean and white. VG/--. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Erin, Ontario, Boston Mills Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550460730 ISBN 13: 9781550460735
Da: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germania
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello272 Seiten. Mit ca. 433 Abbildungen im Text. Quart (29x22 cm). Orig.Pappband, illustr. Schutzumschlag. ** Sehr gut erhalten, keine Namen.
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 139 p. 29 cm. 160 b&w figures. Hardcover in mylar-covered dustjacket. Inscribed by Connell on title page.
Editore: Boston Mills Press, Erin
ISBN 10: 091978321X ISBN 13: 9780919783218
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 46,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-919783-21-X] [1986]. (4to) Fine in fine dust jacket. 139pp. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, tables, appendices, genealogy, bibliography, index. Book about Canada Clock Company--Hamilton--Ontario, Canada Clock Company--Whitby--Ontario & Hamilton Clock Company. (Antiques, Antiques, Clocks, Collectibles).
EUR 153,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550460730 ISBN 13: 9781550460735
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 223,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 272 pages. Index. Footnotes. Bibliography. Printed upon glossy stock. "This remarkable work is essential reading for anyone interested in early Canadian timepieces and their makers. Two of Canada's foremost horological experts take an authoritative look at pre-1900 clocks and watches, and the artisans who made them, either commercially or as one-of-a-kind timepieces. Lavishly illustrated with black and white photography, this book surveys the making and selling of clocks and watches in Canada by over 125 persons, from the days of New France to the beginning of the 20th century. The stories of the men and woment behind these exceptional creations are documented here for the first time. Based on over twenty years of research, this is the most definitive, up-to-date book available on early Canadian timekeepers." - from dust jacket. Book clean, bright and unmarked with very light wear. Tight and square. Light wear to handsome price-clipped dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart. An excellent copy of this superlative reference.
Editore: Stoddart, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550460730 ISBN 13: 9781550460735
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 154,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. Scarce. 272 pages in excellent condition. Lavishly illustrated. Blue cloth with silver titles on the spine. No wear on corners and edges. Blue DJ with white titles and coloured illustrations. Very light wear on edges. NF/VG+ Size: 8 1/2 x 11. Book.
Editore: The Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON, 1993
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 169,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 272 pages in near fine condition. Pages are glossy, clean, and unmarked, with black and white photographs throughout. SIGNED by both authors on the title page. Dark blue hardcovers with silver titles on the spine. Blue dustjacket in very good condition. Lightly smudged and worn around the edges. NF/VG+ Size: 9 x 11 1/2. Signed by Author(s). Book.