Varma r r (375 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,34
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 348.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Workshop, Calcutta, INDIA 1971
- Brossura
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Flexible Cloth. Condizione: Good. Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1971. Good flexible handloom cloth edition/ VG title label; 8.5" tall; light edge sunning, no writing. 33 pages. The poet, a student of science with interest in Zen, former book-stall owner, now teacher, author also of 'A Gesture of Fleshless Sound' (1972). ISBN: 0-88…253-669-9.

- Rilegato
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. New Delhi:Children's Book Trust, 2002 - Very Good hardcover - 24cm/9.5" tall - pictorial boards - lavish full-color ills - 200 pages. Retold for children from Valmiki's Sanskrit epic, the Ramayana. Golden Set. ISBN: 81-7011-926-X. Varma, B.G. (ills) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,99
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 348.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,61
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 0,89
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. The book is basically a thematic study of R.K. Nrayans novels and a reference to his short stories has been made only in passing. The major themes that emerge from Narayans novels are love and marriage or man woman relationship family relationships under scoring the father…son relationship socio cultural and political scene of the country during the last fifty years and the Hindu ethos highlighting renunciations as an ideal of the Hindu way of life. For the first time the major themes of Narayans novels have been clearly worked out and the identity of Malgudi has been convincingly established by the author. The author is Associate Professor in the English Department at the University of Jodhpur. (jacket) 186 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,31
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 523.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781897635223.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Workshop, Calcutta, INDIA 1971
- Rilegato
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.PERIPLUS LINE LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1971. Good handloom cloth edition/ VG title label; 8.5" tall; light edge sunning, no writing. 33 pages. The poet, a student of science with interest in Zen, former book-stall owner, now teacher, author also of 'A Gesture of Fleshless Sound' (1972). ISBN: 0-88253-670-2.
Editore: Bharat Anada, Ahmedabad, India 1993
- Brossura
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reissue. Very good in original wraps, creased cover. 26p., color illustrations throughout. Text by Naik and art by Varma tell ageless story of Ganesh, one of the most beloved gods of the Hindu pantheon. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Varma, Laxman (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,04
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,58
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,34
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ministry of Agriculture, Government of India
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,83
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 115 Figures.
Editore: Central Board of Irrigation and Power
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,86
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. vi + 150 , Illus.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 13,44
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:97808875…45290.
Editore: Ministry of Agriculture, Government of India
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,17
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 115.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,38
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Editore: S. Chand & Co. 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Chipped d/j.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,80
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xxii + 564.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,22
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 24. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:012521524X.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,35
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0125215231.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,88
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Almost in very good condition, although what is presumably moisture damage to quarter black cloth at head of spine, gilt decoration is also worn; hand-marbled paper sides (by Ingeborg Börjeson) have a little rubbing to corners; previous owner's bookplate, and another's name, on front endpa…per with some excess glue dribbled; otherwise main body of text is in very good condition, with Keeping's two-colour lithographs. No slipcase. Charles Keeping (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpagnaTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. C270796. Aula XXI. - 288pp Cubierta deslucida y ligeramente desgastada por los bordes. Páginas ligeramente amarillentas. JG.

- Brossura
Da: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpagnaTik Books LibroUsado CA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 28,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. C121900. Santillana - 288pp Grandes historias personales y mucho de que aprender. K.