Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago University of Chicago Press., 1979
ISBN 10: 0226761495 ISBN 13: 9780226761497
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Relations exterieures., Diplomatic relations., United States Chicago University of Chicago Press. 1979. 21 cm. xv, 301 pages. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Idioma Inglés. Nikolai V. Sivachev and Nikolai N. Yakovlev ; translated by Olga Adler Titelbaum. The United States in the world. foreign perspectives. The United States in the world, foreign perspectives. Translated from the Russian manuscript. Includes bibliographical references and index . ISBN: 0226761495; 9780226761497 (=3221480=) LH221.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bucharest, Meridiane, 1977
Da: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germania
EUR 31,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst/1./ edition. 454 pp. with numerous illustrations and photos, some in colour. Good condition. Some traces of use at the dustjacket with a small lack of paper and a tear at the superior back. The back of the cloth-binding at the capital is slightly bumped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200 Or.-cloth binding with illustrated Or.-dustjacket. 4to.
Editore: Paris
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Accroc sur la couverture. Tranche tachée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MERIDIANE PUBLISHING HOUSE, BUCHAREST, 1971
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pale mushroom cloth boards with black titles to spine and front, 250 x 170 mm approx. 320 pp. with monochrome illustrations + 64 pp of colour plates. 1111 illustrations per cover.Foreword by Dimitrie Ghiata. First Edition 1972 Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book- negligible shelf wear or soiling to boards, contents clean with no previous owner name or insc. Moderate dust spotting to top edge of book block. Dust Jacket - slight age tanning to extremities. No other notable defects to book or jacket).
Editore: MERRELL TORAUDE / LES DOCUMENTS, 1972
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1972. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 2011
ISBN 10: 3374028306 ISBN 13: 9783374028306
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. Hardcover. . . . . .
Editore: Meridiane Publishing House, Bucharest, 1971
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket. 320 pp. 1111 coloured and b/w reproductions. Reference work. Size: 24,5 x 17 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 2010
ISBN 10: 3374028306 ISBN 13: 9783374028306
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 87,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2011. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 98,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Merrell Toraude, 1111
Da: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 173 Seiten, franzà sisch 36438 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642696066 ISBN 13: 9783642696060
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 118,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2 Diagnostic Use of Radiographic Methods in Coronary Disease. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 3 Material. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 4 Mode of Operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 5 Radiological Projections. . .
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 190,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260106246: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 175 pages. Nombreux graphiques en bleu. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.1-Maladies cardiovasculaires.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 184,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 198,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Hardcover. . . . . .
Condizione: New. 2007. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,99
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8, 26cm, 140pp., illustr., photos, reliure cart. de l'editeur, ex-libris,
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,40
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Rumeno
Editore: Cartea Romaneasca Educational, 2018
ISBN 10: 9732332883 ISBN 13: 9789732332887
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 14,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Rumänisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 223,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 213,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 248,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 249,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Russian. Language: Russian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Russian, Pages: - 398, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 398 398.