Vaughan ellis (83 risultati)

Resurgent Russia: An Operational Approach to Deterrence
Anderson, R. Reed; Ellis, Patrick J.; Paz, Antonio M.; Reed, Kyle A.; Rodriguez, Lendy "Alamo"; Vaughan, John T.
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Resurgent Russia: An Operational Approach to Deterrence
Anderson, R. Reed; Ellis, Patrick J.; Paz, Antonio M.; Reed, Kyle A.; Rodriguez, Lendy "Alamo"; Vaughan, John T.
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Resurgent Russia: An Operational Approach to Deterrence
Anderson, R. Reed; Ellis, Patrick J.; Paz, Antonio M.; Reed, Kyle A.; Rodriguez, Lendy "Alamo"; Vaughan, John T.
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Resurgent Russia: An Operational Approach to Deterrence
Anderson, R. Reed; Ellis, Patrick J.; Paz, Antonio M.; Reed, Kyle A.; Rodriguez, Lendy "Alamo"; Vaughan, John T.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,27
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Si Spencer,Brian K. Vaughan,Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Si Spencer,Brian K. Vaughan,Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Si Spencer,Brian K. Vaughan,Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Brian K. Vaughan,Si Spencer,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Si Spencer,Brian K. Vaughan,Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,66
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Vertigo First Taste TP (DC Comics Vertigo (Paperback))
Si Spencer,Brian K. Vaughan,Brian Azzarello,Warren Ellis,Neil Gaiman,Alan Moore
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.

Vertigo: First Taste
Vaughan, Brain K. (Author); Azzarello, Brian (Author); Ellis, Warren (Author); Gaiman, Neil (Author); Moore, Alan (Author)
Editore: Vertigo / DC Comics, Inc., Burbank, CA 2005
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Used Graphic Novel.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,84
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Powerlifting: Training Techniques and Performance is a guide to athletes and coaches in powerlifting as well as a more general reading for the lover of sport. It takes a coach-led, athlete-centred approach that is intended to empower the individual, promote excellence and facilitate personal fulfilmen…t within the sport of powerlifting. The book is divided into three sections; Part One examines and unpicks the three powerlifting lifts of the squat, bench press and deadlift and discusses the skills and techniques required to perform each lift successfully within the context of good practice. It also discusses the Paralympics bench press as an integral part of the sport today. Part Two looks at the the role of the coach, describes the coaching pathway within a powerlifting context and provides guidelines and training programmes that will help the coach help their athlete/s achieve their desired process goals and performance targets. Part Three focuses on all aspects of competition, the role of the coach in deciding strategy and the responsibilities of the athlete, in particular in relation to drug testing.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Powerlifting: Training Techniques and Performance is a guide to athletes and coaches in powerlifting as well as a more general reading for the lover of sport. It takes a coach-led, athlete-centred approach that is intended to empower the individual, promote excellence and facilitate personal fulfilmen…t within the sport of powerlifting. The book is divided into three sections; Part One examines and unpicks the three powerlifting lifts of the squat, bench press and deadlift and discusses the skills and techniques required to perform each lift successfully within the context of good practice. It also discusses the Paralympics bench press as an integral part of the sport today. Part Two looks at the the role of the coach, describes the coaching pathway within a powerlifting context and provides guidelines and training programmes that will help the coach help their athlete/s achieve their desired process goals and performance targets. Part Three focuses on all aspects of competition, the role of the coach in deciding strategy and the responsibilities of the athlete, in particular in relation to drug testing.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,06
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "Powerlifting: Training Techniques and Performance" is a guide to athletes and coaches in powerlifting as well as a more general reading for the lover of sport. It takes a coach-led, athlete-centred approach that is intended to empower the individual, promote excellence and facilitate perso…nal fulfilment within the sport of powerlifting. The book is divided into three sections: Part One examines and unpicks the three powerlifting lifts of the squat, bench press and deadlift and discusses the skills and techniques required to perform each lift successfully within the context of good practice. It also discusses the Paralympics bench press as an integral part of the sport today. Part Two looks at the role of the coach, describes the coaching pathway within a powerlifting context and provides guidelines and training programmes that will help the coach help their athlete/s achieve their desired process goals and performance targets. Part Three focuses on all aspects of competition, the role of the coach in deciding strategy and the responsibilities of the athlete, in particular in relation to drug testing. AUTHOR: Nicola Vaughan-Ellis has devoted 25 years to powerlifting as a national lifter, world-class referee and world-leading coach. She has coached and led teams at four consecutive Paralympic Games - Sydney 2000, Athens 2004, Bejing 2008 and London 2012 - and prepared athletes and coaches for World Championships, European and Commonwealth Games. She has coached athletes and coaches at all levels, funded and co-ordinated performance pathways for athletes from all walks of life and created inclusive powerlifting squads where world champions and participation lifters train together. Nicola has been part of the World Class programme for GB Powerlifting since 1998. She was a full-time national coach for British Weightlifting and Paralympic Powerlifting from 2008 to 2012. 98 colour photographs A guide to athletes and coaches in powerlifting as well as a more general reading for the lover of sport. It takes a coach-led, athlete-centred approach that is intended to empower the individual, promote excellence and facilitate personal fulfilment within the sport of powerlifting. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,01
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781847975744.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,47
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,22
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 144.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Relations between the United States and Russia have recently escalated from strained to outright aggressive. From imperial expansion in Ukraine to intervention in Syria to Russian hacking during the US election in 2016, it is clear that the United States must be prepared to defend itself and its NATO…allies against Russian aggression. Resurgent Russia, researched and written by six residents and internationally experienced officers at the US Army War College, analyzes the current threat of Russian acts of war-both conventional military attacks and unconventional cyber warfare or political attacks-against the United Stated and NATO. The officers detail how the America can use its international military resources and political influence to both prepare for and deter aggression ordered by Vladimir Putin, making it clear that such an attack would be unsuccessful and therefore keeping the peace. This study provides a clear assessment of how the United States and its allies must utilize their political and military power to deter Russian aggression and maintain the hierarchy of power in today's world.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,52
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,58
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2013. Paperback. A guide to athletes and coaches in powerlifting as well as a more general reading for the lover of sport. It takes a coach-led, athlete-centred approach that is intended to empower the individual, promote excellence and facilitate personal fulfilment within the sport of powerlifting. Num Pages:…144 pages, 98 colour photographs. BIC Classification: WSM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 243 x 173 x 8. Weight in Grams: 374. . . . . .