Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385514328 ISBN 13: 9780385514323
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385514328 ISBN 13: 9780385514323
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordt College Press 8/28/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0932914691 ISBN 13: 9780932914699
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nature and Grace in Herman Bavinck. Book.
EUR 11,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: J.H. Kok N.V. Van Kampen, 1958
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Dutch. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. (Zeer goede paperback. Nederlands. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Covers tonen zeer kleine plank slijtage).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Editore: Oosterbaan & Le Cointre, Goes, Netherlands, 1949
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine with creases and faded. (Paperback. Ex-bibliotheek met gebruikelijke markeringen. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd hoewel gebruind. Covers vertonen lichte rand slijtage met wrijven / licht schuren. Rug met vouwen en vervaagd; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback (laminated). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 10,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Fine hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine are As New; small remainder dot on text block bottom edge; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 466 pp; index; illustrated. This is a new, unread book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordt College Press 2006-08, 2006
ISBN 10: 0932914691 ISBN 13: 9780932914699
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,87
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,59
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 466pp 8vo.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.