Condizione: very_good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). FORMER LIBRARY COPY Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McSweeney's McMullens, San Francisco, 2015
ISBN 10: 1940450004 ISBN 13: 9781940450001
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Illus. by Amanda Verwey (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 251 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback bound in publisher's boards and issued without a jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McSweeney's Publishing, San Francisco, 2015
ISBN 10: 1940450004 ISBN 13: 9781940450001
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Hardcover. Age Range: 12 to 99 Sophie Swankowski is the hero from the stories she's been hearing all her life: she's the girl who will save the world. Or so she's been told. Now she and her unlikely guardian-the gruff, filthy mermaid Syrena-must travel the pitchblack seas from brokendown Chelsea, Massachusetts, to Syrena's homeland in Poland. Along the way, Syrena will reveal the terrible truth about her past, and teach Sophie about the ages-old source of her newly discovered power. But left behind in Chelsea, without Sophie to protect them from the dark magic she's awakened, what will become of Sophie's friends and family? Girl at the Bottom of the Sea is the followup to Michelle Tea's beloved Mermaid in Chelsea Creek, "a refreshing breath of air in the world of YA, equal parts eerie, heartbreaking, and fantastical." (ZYZZYVA). "Sophie Swankowski is the hero from the stories she's been hearing all her life: she's the girl who will save the world. Or so she's been told. Now she and her unlikely guardian, the gruff, filthy mermaid Syrena, must travel the pitch-black seas from broken-down Chelsea, Massachusetts, to Syrena's homeland in Poland. Along the way, Syrena will reveal the terrible truth about her past, and teach Sophie about the ages-old source of her newly-discovered power. But left behind in Chelsea, without Sophie to protect them from the dark magic she's awakened, what will become of Sophie's friends and family?"--Page 4 of cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore).
EUR 19,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). 240 pages. 8.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,69
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,74
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Illustrator(s): Verwey, Amanda. Num Pages: 240 pages, B&W illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: YFH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 203 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 485. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,39
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Illustrator(s): Verwey, Amanda. Num Pages: 240 pages, B&W illustrations throughout. BIC Classification: YFH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 203 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 485. . 2015. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Harperelixir An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0062682407 ISBN 13: 9780062682406
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Number line beginning with 1. Date line beginning with 17. Fine, if not new wraps/paperback. Appears to be signed by author in black felt-tipped pen on half title page. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore).
EUR 28,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Verwey, Amanda (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.