Vic editor smeed (45 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (45)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor Press, London 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Brossura

    Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Fine. Very Good (in mylar). Textblock and binding immaculate and unread; gift quality in a lightly edge-worn and scuffed dust jacket; 192p., including index. Color and b&w photos and Drawings. (illustratore). Hard Cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 4,57 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Nice book with light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: EBURY P 1982

    0852231962 / 9780852231968

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,38

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: EBURY P 1982

    0852231962 / 9780852231968

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: EBURY P 1982

    0852231962 / 9780852231968

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,38

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ebury Press 1982

    0852231962 / 9780852231968

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 10,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Octopus Books, London 1981

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Reference work on Military Models. 192pp, over 240 full-color illustrations.Bright copy with a sound binding. A little shelf-wear to cloth on bottom edge. Dustjacket is clean and bright with a small amount of top-edge wear. Size: Folio - over 12" -

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nexus Special Interests Ltd., Hemel Hempstead 1997

    185486145X / 9781854861450

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Regno UnitoTrinders' Fine Tools

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,30

    EUR 12,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. None. First Edition. 115 pages, black and white illustrations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ 1980

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. F. Whyland Books, Jeffersonville, IN, U.S.A.J. F. Whyland Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 20,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. ?? Edition. Fully illustrated. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. BX44.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, London 1998

    185367317X / 9781853673177

    • Rilegato

    Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Very Good to Fine. 192 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor Press, London, United Kingdom 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Laminated Pictorial Boards. Condizione: About Fine. Good VG. Later Edition. Book embraces all aspects of military modelling. 192pp, profusely color illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding. Unclipped dustjacket is similar with a little top edge wear. Weight, 1.05kg. We use both the Canada Post and the Uni

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Motorbooks Intl 1998

    1854861670 / 9781854861672

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 6.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bounty Books 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,99

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1981

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 14,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bounty Books 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 20,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor Press, London 1996

    1851529942 / 9781851529940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bemrose Books, Otley, , Regno UnitoBemrose Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated in colour; written by a team of internationally known modellers and military historians; this book weighs more than 1kg and will incur extra postage costs for international customers.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Octopus Books; Mandarin Publishers Limited, Hong Kong 1986

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 18,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Some rubbing/bumping to edges of boards. Some wear/curling to edges of jacket. Small tear to jacket, bottom rear at spine. Interior clean and unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Outlet 1981

    0706412419 / 9780706412413

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,11

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ebury Press 1982

    0852231962 / 9780852231968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 24,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Practical Guide includes Tracks, Scenery, Rolling Stock & Operation. Very well illustrated with many Colour and B&W Photos and Useful Drawings. Green cloth cover with Gilt Lettering on spine. 191 Pages, 860g, 10 3/4" Tall. No inscriptions. Some marginal tanning t